ATP Tiburon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Tiburon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tiburon Challenger Event Details:

2010-10-11Hard
OutdoorTiburon, CA, USA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tiburon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTobias Kamke (1) (GER)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFTobias Kamke (1) (GER)Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFRyan Harrison (USA)Carsten Ball (6) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (1) (GER)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMarinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarsten Ball (6) (AUS)Kevin Kim (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRyan Harrison (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (1) (GER)Daniel Kosakowski (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (USA)Bobby Reynolds (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Ryler Deheart (A) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (6) (AUS)Giovanni Lapentti (SE) (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (USA)Julian Reister (3) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Jesse Witten (LL) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ryan Harrison (USA)Donald Young (2) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (1) (GER)Greg Jones (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kosakowski (WC) (USA)Chris Guccione (AUS)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (USA)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (USA)Izak Van Der Merwe (7) (RSA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)Ryan Sweeting (4) (BAH)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (A) (USA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Amer Delic (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (6) (AUS)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (SE) (ECU)Raymond Sarmiento (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Michael Yani (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (3) (GER)John Millman (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (LL) (USA)Bradley Klahn (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Blake Strode (WC) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-7(8) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (2) (USA)Kiryl Harbatsiuk (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Kendrick (4) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-1 6-4
SFRyler Deheart (3) (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Jamie Baker (GBR)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFRobert Kendrick (4) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
QFJamie Baker (GBR)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
WO
QFRyler Deheart (3) (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFRobert Kendrick (4) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Bradley Klahn (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Brett Joelson (WC) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jesse Witten (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
2-6 6-0 [10-8]
R16Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Raymond Sarmiento (WC) (USA)
J. T. Sundling (USA)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
R16Robert Kendrick (4) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Ryan Harrison (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)Jesse Witten (1) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Andrew Anderson (7) (RSA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Daniel Cox (6) (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Witten (1) (USA)Cecil Mamiit (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)Jimmy Wang (WC) (TPE)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Daniel Mccall (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (7) (RSA)Ryan Young (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Sky Lovill (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (6) (GBR)Ashwin Kumar (USA)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Michael Venus (4) (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Riki Mclachlan (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (1) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)Michael Mcclune (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Wang (WC) (TPE)Luka Gregorc (8) (SLO)WO[H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Mccall (WC) (USA)Shibu Lal (WC) (BAN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (USA)Thai Tu (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (7) (RSA)Gary Sacks (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Yoram Tal (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sky Lovill (WC) (USA)Colby Kihara (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashwin Kumar (USA)Michael Hui (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (6) (GBR)Zeke Hindle (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Venus (4) (NZL)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Anton Stryhas (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riki Mclachlan (WC) (NZL)Vaclav Burger (WC) (USA)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Artem Sitak (5) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Tiburon Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Tiburon Challenger?