ATP Tianjin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Tianjin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tianjin Challenger Event Details:

2014-06-16Hard
OutdoorTianjin, PR CHINA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tianjin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Alexander Kudryavtsev (2) (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Di Wu (3) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexander Kudryavtsev (2) (RUS)Valery Rudnev (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Ti Chen (8) (TPE)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFDi Wu (3) (CHN)Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFValery Rudnev (4) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)2-5 Ret'd[H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (2) (RUS)Danai Udomchoke (THA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (8) (TPE)Denis Matsukevich (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Di Wu (3) (CHN)Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)Robin Kern (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (6) (IND)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (4) (RUS)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (THA)Shuichi Sekiguchi (7) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (2) (RUS)Chuhan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Evan King (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevich (RUS)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (8) (TPE)Yang Lu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Di Wu (3) (CHN)N.Sriram Balaji (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Robin Kern (GER)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (6) (IND)Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (4) (RUS)Jason Jung (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (7) (JPN)Nicolas Meister (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Siyu Liu (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chuhan Wang (WC) (CHN)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (2) (RUS)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)WO[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobin Kern (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Jason Jung (USA)
Evan King (USA)
6-7(3) 7-5 10-8
SFRobin Kern (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-3 4-6 11-9
SFJason Jung (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-6(1) 4-6 10-5
QFJordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-2 6-2
QFRobin Kern (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Nutthanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-3 6-3
QFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
QFJason Jung (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
2-6 6-4 10-5
R16Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-3 2-6 14-12
R16Robin Kern (GER)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Ti Chen (3) (TPE)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Nutthanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Yuqing Ning (WC) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-1 7-5
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Ryan Agar (4) (AUS)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Jason Jung (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yang Lu (CHN)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (2) (RUS)Yue Zhang (8) (CHN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ryan Agar (3) (AUS)Yuqing Ning (CHN)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Siyu Liu (5) (CHN)Luyao Wang (WC) (CHN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jun Nan Tao (CHN)Tian Jia Guo (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (CHN)Aoxiong Wang (7) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (2) (RUS)Yi-Feng Li (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yue Zhang (8) (CHN)Junhao Ye (WC) (CHN)5-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (3) (AUS)Shenghan Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuqing Ning (CHN)Aoran Wang (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luyao Wang (WC) (CHN)Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Siyu Liu (5) (CHN)Zhicheng Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jun Nan Tao (CHN)Bye
Q3Tian Jia Guo (WC) (CHN)Jiacheng Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yang Lu (CHN)Hanxiang Chen (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aoxiong Wang (7) (CHN)Huixin Wang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (2) (RUS)Su Hao Zhong (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yi-Feng Li (CHN)Zhuo Zhang (WC) (CHN)0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Junhao Ye (WC) (CHN)Yu Wei Meng (WC) (CHN)6-3 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Yue Zhang (8) (CHN)Changwei Peng (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (3) (AUS)Pengxuan Jiang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shenghan Li (WC) (CHN)Xiaolei Yang (WC) (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (CHN)Jun Tong Gao (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuqing Ning (CHN)Zhaoyi Cao (6) (CHN)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luyao Wang (WC) (CHN)Bowen Ouyang (4) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)Zhao-Tai Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhicheng Zhu (WC) (CHN)Zhe Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Siyu Liu (5) (CHN)Long Chen (WC) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Tianjin Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Tianjin Challenger?