ATP Thailand Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Thailand Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand Masters Event Details:

1997-11-01Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FParadorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
FWayne Arthurs (AUS)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
FWayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
FHideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFParadorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFTeo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Hideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)6-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFParadorn Srichaphan (THA)Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFWayne Arthurs (AUS)Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexey Gavrilov (RUS)Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFWayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
SFParadorn Srichaphan (THA)Wayne Arthurs (LL) (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFHideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFWayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)Denis Glazov (RUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFParadorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Matthew Porter (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFHideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (8) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFHideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Mark Thompson (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFParadorn Srichaphan (THA)Andres Vysand (5) (EST)5-7 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
QFTeo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Donavan September (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFWayne Arthurs (AUS)Srinath Prahlad (7) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFHideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Josip Dumanic (8) (CRO)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexey Gavrilov (RUS)Igor Gaudi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFParadorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Andres Vysand (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFWayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFWayne Arthurs (LL) (AUS)Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFParadorn Srichaphan (THA)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
QFTeo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Denis Glazov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFHideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denis Glazov (RUS)Andres Vysand (7) (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)7-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)Alexey Gavrilov (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthew Porter (AUS)Josip Dumanic (6) (CRO)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Mark Thompson (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (8) (RUS)Igor Gaudi (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Donavan September (RSA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Chih-Jung Chen (Q) (TPE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mark Thompson (Q) (NZL)Emil Lenart (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Josip Dumanic (Q) (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andres Vysand (5) (EST)Matthew Porter (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Donavan September (RSA)Mariusz Kur (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Srinath Prahlad (7) (IND)Danai Udomchoke (WC) (THA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Denis Glazov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Wittaya Khachonwongwattana (WC) (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Josip Dumanic (8) (CRO)David Basile (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Gaudi (Q) (ITA)Chih-Ping Wang (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)Denis Glazov (6) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andres Vysand (EST)Donavan September (5) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Mark Thompson (7) (NZL)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)Danai Udomchoke (WC) (THA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Arthurs (LL) (AUS)Narathorn Srichaphan (WC) (THA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Chai Navawongse (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Chih-Ping Wang (LL) (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Glazov (RUS)Matthew Porter (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Josip Dumanic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Alexey Gavrilov (7) (RUS)7-6 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Donavan September (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)Bye
R32Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)Emil Lenart (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Glazov (RUS)Chih-Ping Wang (TPE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Vysand (7) (EST)Bye
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Bye
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)David Basile (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexey Gavrilov (5) (RUS)Bye
R32Josip Dumanic (6) (CRO)Bye
R32Matthew Porter (AUS)Srinath Prahlad (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Thompson (NZL)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Bye
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (8) (RUS)Bye
R32Igor Gaudi (ITA)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Donavan September (RSA)Michael-John Misa (PHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Bye
R32Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chih-Jung Chen (Q) (TPE)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mark Thompson (Q) (NZL)Marco Pontarin (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emil Lenart (GER)Gilles Elseneer (8) (BEL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Igor Gaudi (3) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josip Dumanic (Q) (CRO)David Basile (BEL)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Matthew Porter (AUS)Sebastian Da Costa (Q) (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Vysand (5) (EST)Cheng-Yung Liu (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Donavan September (RSA)Alexey Gavrilov (6) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariusz Kur (Q) (POL)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (WC) (THA)Vladimir Sever (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Michael-John Misa (Q) (PHI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Srinath Prahlad (7) (IND)Narathorn Srichaphan (WC) (THA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (WC) (THA)Chai Navawongse (WC) (THA)6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Glazov (RUS)Giorgio Galimberti (2) (ITA)6-1 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hideki Kaneko (1) (JPN)Michael-John Misa (Q) (PHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wittaya Khachonwongwattana (WC) (THA)Chai Navawongse (WC) (THA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Basile (Q) (BEL)Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (WC) (THA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josip Dumanic (8) (CRO)Emil Lenart (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Chih-Ping Wang (Q) (TPE)Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (Q) (ITA)Srinath Prahlad (IND)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)Narathorn Srichaphan (WC) (THA)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Glazov (6) (RUS)Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Donavan September (5) (RSA)Matthew Porter (AUS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Andres Vysand (EST)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)Chia-Yen Tsai (Q) (TPE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Danai Udomchoke (THA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Thompson (7) (NZL)Vladimir Sever (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Sebastian Da Costa (Q) (INA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)Mariusz Kur (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)David Basile (BEL)7-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (WC) (THA)Srinath Prahlad (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Narathorn Srichaphan (WC) (THA)Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (LL) (AUS)Benny Wijaya (8) (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Igor Gaudi (3) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chai Navawongse (WC) (THA)Michael-John Misa (Q) (PHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Emil Lenart (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chih-Ping Wang (LL) (TPE)Chia-Yen Tsai (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Porter (AUS)Andres Vysand (5) (EST)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Denis Glazov (RUS)Mark Thompson (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josip Dumanic (Q) (CRO)Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Vladimir Sever (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexey Gavrilov (7) (RUS)Cheng-Yung Liu (Q) (TPE)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Chih-Jung Chen (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Donavan September (Q) (RSA)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-7 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R32Hideki Kaneko (2) (JPN)Marco Pontarin (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWayne Arthurs (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)
Benny Wijaya (INA)
6-3 7-5
FNarathorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
2-6 6-0 6-4
FWayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Chih-Jung Chen (3) (TPE)
Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)
6-4 6-4
FWayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Chih-Jung Chen (4) (TPE)
Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)
6-2 6-4
SFWayne Arthurs (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
SFChih-Jung Chen (TPE)
Benny Wijaya (INA)
Supparat Chukwan (Q) (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
6-2 6-4
SFGiorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
David Basile (BEL)
Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
6-3 6-2
SFNarathorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)
Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)
6-4 6-1
SFWayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
WO
SFChih-Jung Chen (3) (TPE)
Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)
Narathorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-4 6-4
SFChih-Jung Chen (4) (TPE)
Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)
Narathorn Srichaphan (1) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-4 6-2
SFWayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
6-4 7-5
QFGiorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
David Basile (BEL)
Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
6-4 5-7 7-6
QFWayne Arthurs (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Narathorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-3 6-4
QFChih-Jung Chen (TPE)
Benny Wijaya (INA)
Emil Lenart (GER)
Donavan September (RSA)
7-6 5-7 6-4
QFSupparat Chukwan (Q) (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
Josip Dumanic (2) (CRO)
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
6-3 6-7 6-3
QFGiorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Supparat Chukwan (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
7-6 6-4
QFDavid Basile (BEL)
Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
Matthew Porter (4) (AUS)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
6-0 6-3
QFNarathorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
6-4 6-2
QFChih-Jung Chen (TPE)
Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)
Josip Dumanic (2) (CRO)
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
6-3 6-4
QFWayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
David Basile (BEL)
Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFJosip Dumanic (CRO)
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
Giorgio Galimberti (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFChih-Jung Chen (3) (TPE)
Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)
Supparat Chukwan (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
6-2 4-6 6-1
QFNarathorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Teo Susnjak (A) (NZL)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
6-0 6-0
QFNarathorn Srichaphan (1) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Matthew Porter (AUS)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFChih-Jung Chen (4) (TPE)
Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)
Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
6-2 6-2
QFGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Sebastian Da Costa (INA)
Mark Thompson (NZL)
6-3 6-0
QFWayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
David Basile (BEL)
Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Sebastian Da Costa (INA)
Michael-John Misa (PHI)
6-3 6-4
R16David Basile (BEL)
Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
Chai Navawongse (WC) (THA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-3 6-4
R16Narathorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Denis Glazov (RUS)
Vladimir Khibara (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
6-0 6-3
R16Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)
Benny Wijaya (INA)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Marco Pontarin (ITA)
7-6 7-6
R16Emil Lenart (GER)
Donavan September (RSA)
Matthew Porter (4) (AUS)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
7-5 6-4
R16Supparat Chukwan (Q) (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
Cheng-Yung Liu (LL) (TPE)
Chih-Ping Wang (TPE)
4-6 7-6 6-4
R16Josip Dumanic (2) (CRO)
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
Rodney Le Serve (AUS)
Mark Thompson (NZL)
6-2 6-4
R16Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Marco Pontarin (ITA)
WO
R16Supparat Chukwan (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
Sebastian Da Costa (INA)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
6-3 7-5
R16Matthew Porter (4) (AUS)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
Chai Navawongse (THA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
WO
R16David Basile (BEL)
Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
Michael-John Misa (PHI)
Chih-Ping Wang (TPE)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Denis Glazov (RUS)
Vladimir Khibara (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Narathorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)
Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-1 6-1
R16Josip Dumanic (2) (CRO)
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
Emil Lenart (GER)
Donavan September (RSA)
7-5 6-2
R16Narathorn Srichaphan (1) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Bye
R16Matthew Porter (AUS)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
Denis Glazov (RUS)
Vladimir Khibara (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Chih-Jung Chen (4) (TPE)
Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)
Michael-John Misa (PHI)
Chih-Ping Wang (TPE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 6-1
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Chai Navawongse (THA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-3 6-1
R16Sebastian Da Costa (INA)
Mark Thompson (NZL)
Giorgio Galimberti (3) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
WO
R16David Basile (BEL)
Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
Supparat Chukwan (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
6-3 0-6 6-4
R16Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Emil Lenart (GER)
Donavan September (RSA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Josip Dumanic (1) (CRO)Chih-Ping Wang (TPE)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Donavan September (2) (RSA)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chia-Yen Tsai (3) (TPE)Chatchawut Chatkamhaeng (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cheng-Yung Liu (4) (TPE)George Barth (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Mark Thompson (6) (NZL)Yodphathai Ratana (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael-John Misa (10) (PHI)Supparat Chukwan (THA)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)Seung-Ho Ji (KOR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Josip Dumanic (1) (CRO)Vladimir Khibara (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cheng-Yung Liu (2) (TPE)Attapol Rithiwattanapong (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mark Thompson (3) (NZL)Wittaya Khachonwongwattana (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Da Costa (4) (INA)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariusz Kur (5) (POL)Chatchawut Chatkamhaeng (THA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael-John Misa (6) (PHI)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)George Barth (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)Yodphathai Ratana (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michael-John Misa (1) (PHI)Vladimir Khibara (15) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chia-Yen Tsai (2) (TPE)Attapol Rithiwattanapong (16) (THA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chih-Ping Wang (3) (TPE)Supparat Chukwan (14) (THA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Igor Gaudi (4) (ITA)Sanchai Ratiwatana (13) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Sever (5) (CRO)Yodphathai Ratana (12) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Basile (BEL)Chatchawut Chatkamhaeng (11) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miha Gregorc (7) (SLO)Sonchat Ratiwatana (9) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Da Costa (8) (INA)George Barth (10) (USA)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emil Lenart (GER)Mariusz Kur (POL)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Josip Dumanic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q2Chih-Ping Wang (TPE)Wichai Saelim (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Donavan September (2) (RSA)Bye
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Sila Watchanajumwong (THA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chia-Yen Tsai (3) (TPE)Bye
Q2Chatchawut Chatkamhaeng (THA)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cheng-Yung Liu (4) (TPE)Pracharapol Khamsaman (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2George Barth (USA)Asit Chatkamhaeng (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)Wittaya Khachonwongwattana (THA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Rodney Le Serve (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Thompson (6) (NZL)Athibordee Lertkitcha (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yodphathai Ratana (THA)Vladimir Khibara (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Supparat Chukwan (THA)Sebastian Da Costa (7) (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael-John Misa (10) (PHI)Attapol Rithiwattanapong (THA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)Mariusz Kur (8) (POL)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Ho Ji (KOR)Anthony Old (9) (NZL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Josip Dumanic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q2Vladimir Khibara (RUS)Bye
Q2Cheng-Yung Liu (2) (TPE)Bye
Q2Attapol Rithiwattanapong (THA)Bye
Q2Mark Thompson (3) (NZL)Bye
Q2Wittaya Khachonwongwattana (THA)Chih-Ping Wang (TPE)7-6 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Da Costa (4) (INA)Bye
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Asit Chatkamhaeng (THA)6-4 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariusz Kur (5) (POL)Bye
Q2Chatchawut Chatkamhaeng (THA)Supparat Chukwan (THA)4-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael-John Misa (6) (PHI)Bye
Q2Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)Bye
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Bye
Q2George Barth (USA)Athibordee Lertkitcha (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chih-Jung Chen (TPE)Bye
Q2Yodphathai Ratana (THA)Pracharapol Khamsaman (WC) (THA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michael-John Misa (1) (PHI)Bye
Q2Vladimir Khibara (15) (RUS)Athibordee Lertkitcha (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chia-Yen Tsai (2) (TPE)Bye
Q2Attapol Rithiwattanapong (16) (THA)Asit Chatkamhaeng (THA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chih-Ping Wang (3) (TPE)Bye
Q2Supparat Chukwan (14) (THA)Bye
Q2Igor Gaudi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q2Sanchai Ratiwatana (13) (THA)Bye
Q2Vladimir Sever (5) (CRO)Bye
Q2Yodphathai Ratana (12) (THA)Bye
Q2David Basile (BEL)Bye
Q2Chatchawut Chatkamhaeng (11) (THA)Bye
Q2Miha Gregorc (7) (SLO)Bye
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (9) (THA)Bye
Q2Sebastian Da Costa (8) (INA)Bye
Q2George Barth (10) (USA)Bye
Q2Mariusz Kur (POL)Bye
Q2Emil Lenart (GER)Bye
Q2Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)Cheng-Yung Liu (TPE)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Thailand Masters?