ATP Thailand F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Thailand F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F8 Futures Event Details:

2018-11-05Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Sanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFRoman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Kuan-Yi Lee ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFAntoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Takashi Saito (6) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (q) (IND)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Sanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)Ray Ho (q) (TPE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Takashi Saito (6) (JPN)Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Or Ram-Harel (ISR)Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Seong Chan Hong (KOR)6-6(4) ret.[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Sora Fukuda (JPN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (q) (IND)Igor Smilansky (8) (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee ()Min-Kyu Song ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song ()Mikhail Fufygin (7) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)Jung-Woong Na (q) ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (q) (IND)Rhett Purcell (q) (GBR)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Palaphoom Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Thanapet Chanta (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Or Ram-Harel (ISR)Pol Wattanakul (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Takashi Saito (6) (JPN)Pruchya Isarow (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (KOR)Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Smilansky (8) (ISR)Billy Harris (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee ()Cheng-Yu Yu (SE) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (JPN)Lucas Gerch (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)George Botezan (q) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Hiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Lukas Ollert ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Ryota Tanuma (5) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-1 6-0
SFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)
6-3 7-5
QFGrigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
w/o
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
3-6 6-4 11-9
QFNuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)
Congsup Congcar (THA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
7-6(7) 4-6 10-6
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-0 6-1
R16Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Congsup Congcar (THA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)
Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Robert Strombachs ()
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Matic Spec ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-4 6-0
R16Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Ti Chen ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
Billy Harris (GBR)
Neil Pauffley ()
6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-7(1) 6-2(0) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1George Botezan (q) (ROU)Neil Pauffley ()3-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Jung-Woong Na (q) ()Sebastian Prechtel (GER)3-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rhett Purcell (q) (GBR)Matic Spec ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (q) (IND)Karl Friberg (SWE)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Congsup Congcar (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Botezan (q) (ROU)Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Jung-Woong Na (q) ()Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Donski (CAN)Sanhui Shin (KOR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Karl Friberg (SWE)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neil Pauffley ()Tonkla Mulada (THA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Robert Strombachs ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (q) (IND)Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucas Gerch (q) ()Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dusty H. Boyer (USA)Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Congsup Congcar (THA)Uisung Park (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Jae Hwan Kim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matic Spec ()Chukang Wang (CHI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rhett Purcell (q) (GBR)Wei-De Lin ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tonkla Mulada (THA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)Krittin Koaykul (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Donski (CAN)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Michael Mathayomchand ()6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Wei-De Lin ()Hanyi Liu (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chukang Wang (CHI)Young Seok Kim (KOR)7-6(1) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Uisung Park (KOR)Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)Olly Sadler (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jung-Woong Na (q) ()Noppadol Noikor (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]