ATP Thailand F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Thailand F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F6 Futures Event Details:

2017-08-14Hard
OutdoorTHA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJacob Grills (AUS)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFJacob Grills (AUS)Blake Ellis (q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)Sami Reinwein (8) (GER)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJacob Grills (AUS)David Agung Susanto (q) (IDN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBlake Ellis (q) (AUS)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)Tung-Lin Wu ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16David Agung Susanto (q) (IDN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sami Reinwein (8) (GER)Pol Wattanakul (WC) (THA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Sam Barry (2) (IRL)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)Lorenzo Frigerio (3) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jacob Grills (AUS)Wei-De Lin (q) ()6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Blake Ellis (q) (AUS)Sidharth Rawat (7) (IND)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Jui-Chen Hung (q) ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)Karunuday Singh (IND)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32David Agung Susanto (q) (IDN)Masato Shiga (5) (JPN)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (2) (IRL)Skyler Butts (q) (HKG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (8) (GER)Sang-Woo Noh ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Jeremy Beale (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (3) (ITA)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sidharth Rawat (7) (IND)Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)Sam Matheson (q) (NZL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (AUS)Michael Look (q) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pol Wattanakul (WC) (THA)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Cheng-Yu Yu ()3-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu ()Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Wei-De Lin (q) ()Sasi Kumar Mukund (4) (IND)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Blake Ellis (q) (AUS)Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPruchya Isarow (THA)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-4 2-6 10-8
SFKaza Vinayak Sharma ()
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
7-5 6-1
SFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Wei-De Lin ()
6-4 6-0
QFJui-Chen Hung ()
Wei-De Lin ()
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFYuichi Ito (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFKaza Vinayak Sharma ()
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)
Charles Roberts (THA)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16Jui-Chen Hung ()
Wei-De Lin ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Congsup Congcar (THA)
6-4 6-4
R16Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
w/o
R16Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Shao-Fan Liu ()
6-4 6-4
R16Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA)
Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA)
6-4 6-3
R16Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Look (q) (AUS)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Agung Susanto (q) (IDN)Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jui-Chen Hung (q) ()Chien-Hsun Lo ()6-4 5-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)Congsup Congcar (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sam Matheson (q) (NZL)Anthony Susanto (INA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Wei-De Lin (q) ()Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Skyler Butts (q) (HKG)Shao-Fan Liu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Blake Ellis (q) (AUS)Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Look (q) (AUS)Alexandru Danes (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Agung Susanto (q) (IDN)Punnakrit Kritakara (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jui-Chen Hung (q) ()Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)Hugo Pontico (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Mikael Riondy (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)Arata Onozawa (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sam Matheson (q) (NZL)Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()6-7(4) 7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wei-De Lin (q) ()Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chien-Hsun Lo ()Olly Sadler (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Congsup Congcar (THA)Patcharapol Kawin (THA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Skyler Butts (q) (HKG)Akanit Pumjit (THA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Blake Ellis (q) (AUS)Nino Portales (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)Li-Wie Tan ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shao-Fan Liu ()Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anthony Susanto (INA)Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Look (q) (AUS)Thanapet Chanta (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olly Sadler (NZL)Pawin Jirapoomdaje (THA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Punnakrit Kritakara (THA)Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Mikael Riondy (FRA)Charles Roberts (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sam Matheson (q) (NZL)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Li-Wie Tan ()Kasidit Samrej (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patcharapol Kawin (THA)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shao-Fan Liu ()Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)6-7(7) 7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nino Portales (FRA)Natthayut Nithithananont ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pontico (FRA)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anthony Susanto (INA)Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Akanit Pumjit (THA)Alexander Babanine (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)Nawakarn Khunjan (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]