ATP Thailand F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Thailand F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F6 Futures Event Details:

2016-12-26Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFFabien Reboul (FRA)Ti Chen (2) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Pol Wattanakul (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFYunseong Chung (KOR)Fajing Sun (CHN)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFFabien Reboul (FRA)Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTi Chen (2) ()Ivan Nedelko (5) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Nam Hoang Ly ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Pol Wattanakul (WC) (THA)Alexander Zhurbin (8) (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)Yan Sabanin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Fajing Sun (CHN)Xiao Gong (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabien Reboul (FRA)Soon Woo Kwon (4) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (5) (RUS)Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (2) ()Congsup Congcar (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly ()Maxime Cressy (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pol Wattanakul (WC) (THA)Sang-Woo Noh ()7-5 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (8) (RUS)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yan Sabanin (RUS)Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (KOR)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Xiao Gong (CHN)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Fajing Sun (CHN)Temur Ismailov (6) (UZB)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Rishab Agarwal (IND)Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)Danila Arsenov (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Fabien Reboul (FRA)Jea Moon Lee ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (4) (KOR)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (5) (RUS)Vorachon Rakpuangchon (WC) (THA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Congsup Congcar (THA)Young Seok Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) ()Pirmin Haenle (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Rishab Agarwal (IND)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
6-2 6-1
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ti Chen (4) ()
Fajing Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-3
SFRishab Agarwal (IND)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Yunseong Chung (3) (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Yu-Seob Kim (WC) (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee ()
6-1 6-2
QFTi Chen (4) ()
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-3 6-4
QFYunseong Chung (3) (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-4 6-7(0) 11-9
QFRishab Agarwal (IND)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Alexander Igoshin (2) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Patcharapol Kawin (WC) (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
6-3 6-0
R16Yu-Seob Kim (WC) (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee ()
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Ti Chen (4) ()
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nam Hoang Ly ()
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Jae Hwan Kim ()
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
4-6 6-3 10-3
R16Yunseong Chung (3) (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
1-6 6-2 11-9
R16Rishab Agarwal (IND)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
6-4 6-0
R16Alexander Igoshin (2) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pirmin Haenle (1) (GER)Jae Hwan Kim (11) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yan Sabanin (2) (RUS)Pavel Tsoy (15) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (3) ()Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Xiao Gong (4) (CHN)Sharobiddin Abzalov (10) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Danila Arsenov (9) (RUS)Keisuke Numajiri (5) (JPN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (6) (THA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maxime Cressy (FRA)Paramveer Singh Bajwa (7) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Congsup Congcar (12) (THA)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (8) (UZB)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (1) (GER)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)1-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (11) ()Mikal Statham (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (2) (RUS)Warit Sornbutnark (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Tsoy (15) (UZB)Oleg Kurbatov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (3) ()Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)Maksim Malyshev (14) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xiao Gong (4) (CHN)Yuga Tashiro (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sharobiddin Abzalov (10) (UZB)Ivan Krivic ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Numajiri (5) (JPN)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Danila Arsenov (9) (RUS)Patryk Krolik (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (6) (THA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Andrei Levine (13) (RUS)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Paramveer Singh Bajwa (7) (IND)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maxime Cressy (FRA)Patcharapol Kawin (16) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (8) (UZB)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Congsup Congcar (12) (THA)Charles Roberts (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)Artem Vu (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (NZL)Nattan Benjasupawan (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJae Hwan Kim (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Warit Sornbutnark (THA)Sergey Korneev (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oleg Kurbatov (RUS)Marut Klaoklang (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPavel Tsoy (15) (UZB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)Akanit Pumjit (THA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)Rajendra Kedam (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaksim Malyshev (14) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Xiao Gong (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuga Tashiro (JPN)Punn Bodhidatta (THA)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Krivic ()Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSharobiddin Abzalov (10) (UZB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Numajiri (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)Richard Sipala (USA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Patryk Krolik (POL)Charles Klamsombut (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDanila Arsenov (9) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (6) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (ROU)Suraj R Prabodh (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Cedric Rechenmann (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrei Levine (13) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Paramveer Singh Bajwa (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q3Maxime Cressy (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPatcharapol Kawin (16) (THA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (8) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charles Roberts (THA)Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCongsup Congcar (12) (THA)Bye[H2H]