ATP Thailand F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Thailand F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F5 Futures Event Details:

2017-08-07Hard
OutdoorTHA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSho Katayama (JPN)Kuan-Yi Lee ()7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFSho Katayama (JPN)Pruchya Isarow (q) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFKuan-Yi Lee ()Karunuday Singh (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFSho Katayama (JPN)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKarunuday Singh (IND)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
QFPruchya Isarow (q) (THA)Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFKuan-Yi Lee ()Lorenzo Frigerio (1) (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)6-7(6) 6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Karunuday Singh (IND)Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (1) (ITA)Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Pruchya Isarow (q) (THA)Haadin Bava (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jacob Grills (AUS)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (6) (THA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Sami Reinwein (5) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee ()Cheng-Yu Yu (7) ()2-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Sora Fukuda (2) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (IND)Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (5) (GER)Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (6) (THA)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (1) (ITA)Patcharapol Kawin (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Haadin Bava (IND)Justin Barki (WC) (INA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)Darren K. Polkinghorne (q) (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pruchya Isarow (q) (THA)Masato Shiga (4) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu (7) ()Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()Arata Onozawa (q) (JPN)5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (AUS)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)Tung-Lin Wu (8) ()7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee ()Palaphoom Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSora Fukuda (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
5-7 7-5 10-8
SFSora Fukuda (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
3-6 7-5 12-10
SFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFRenta Tokuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFSora Fukuda (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Wei-De Lin ()
6-4 6-4
QFLorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-8
QFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
w/o
R16Jui-Chen Hung ()
Wei-De Lin ()
Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)
Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-8
R16Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)
Charles Roberts (THA)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-2
R16Nam Hoang Ly ()
Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)
Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Tung-Lin Wu ()
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Patcharapol Kawin (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
David Agung Susanto (IDN)
6-3 6-4
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Justin Barki (INA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arata Onozawa (q) (JPN)Masaki Sasai (JPN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pruchya Isarow (q) (THA)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Jui-Chen Hung ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Darren K. Polkinghorne (q) (AUS)Jeremy Beale (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arata Onozawa (q) (JPN)Ivan Krivic ()6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Jui-Chen Hung ()Shahbaaz Khan (IND)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (JPN)David Agung Susanto (IDN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)Skyler Butts (HKG)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ken Onoda (JPN)Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)Tonkla Mulada (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pruchya Isarow (q) (THA)Aditya Hari Sasongko (IDN)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Sam Matheson (NZL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Darren K. Polkinghorne (q) (AUS)Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()Sang-Woo Noh ()5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Beale (AUS)Anthony Susanto (INA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND)Punnakrit Kritakara (THA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Wei-De Lin ()6-7(3) 7-6(2) ret.[H2H]
Q2Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aditya Hari Sasongko (IDN)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (JPN)Michael Look (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)Thanapet Chanta (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shahbaaz Khan (IND)Shao-Fan Liu ()7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Punnakrit Kritakara (THA)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)Alexandru Danes (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Krivic ()Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sam Matheson (NZL)Nutdanai Sincharoenwattana (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wei-De Lin ()Blake Ellis (AUS)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Skyler Butts (HKG)Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anthony Susanto (INA)Mikael Riondy (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)Olly Sadler (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tonkla Mulada (THA)Arief Rahman ()6-4 6-3[H2H]