ATP Thailand F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Thailand F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F5 Futures Event Details:

2016-12-19Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSoon Woo Kwon (2) (KOR)Daniel Altmaier (4) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFSoon Woo Kwon (2) (KOR)Jea Moon Lee ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDenis Yevseyev (KAZ)Hyun-Woo Nam ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJea Moon Lee ()Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSoon Woo Kwon (2) (KOR)Nam Hoang Ly ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam ()Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (4) (GER)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)Young Seok Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jea Moon Lee ()Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Hong Chung ()6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly ()Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (2) (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam ()Danila Arsenov (RUS)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (4) (GER)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (KOR)Yunseong Chung (7) (KOR)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee ()Temur Ismailov (5) (UZB)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hong Chung ()Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Alexander Zhurbin (8) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly ()Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh ()Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (2) (KOR)Pol Wattanakul (WC) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee ()
6-3 6-4
SFSoon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee ()
Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFSadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFSoon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee ()
Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
6-7(4) 6-1 10-5
QFAdrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
Hong Chung ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
WO
QFSadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee ()
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R16Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Soichiro Moritani (4) (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Hong Chung ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (WC) (THA)
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)
6-4 6-4
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (3) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Vorachon Rakpuangchon (WC) (THA)
Charles Roberts (THA)
7-5 6-4
R16Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Jae Hwan Kim (WC) ()
Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Keisuke Numajiri (11) (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (1) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (9) ()Pirmin Haenle (3) (GER)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Yan Sabanin (4) (RUS)Suraj R Prabodh (15) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (13) (THA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Danila Arsenov (RUS)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Adrian Andrzejczuk (7) (POL)Neven Krivokuca (16) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (10) ()Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Soichiro Moritani (1) (JPN)Maxime Cressy (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Numajiri (11) (JPN)Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Maksim Malyshev (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (3) (GER)Alex Solanki (IND)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (9) ()Oleg Kurbatov (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (4) (RUS)Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Suraj R Prabodh (15) (IND)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Jirat Navasirisomboon (5) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (13) (THA)Akanit Pumjit (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (6) (KOR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Danila Arsenov (RUS)Paramveer Singh Bajwa (14) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Andrzejczuk (7) (POL)Pavel Tsoy (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Neven Krivokuca (16) ()Ivan Krivic ()7-5 5-7 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)Patcharapol Kawin (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (10) ()Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Soichiro Moritani (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Cressy (FRA)Suraj Beniwal (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)Thantub Suksumrarn (WC) (THA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKeisuke Numajiri (11) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maksim Malyshev (UKR)Yuga Tashiro (JPN)7-6(8) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMikal Statham (NZL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Solanki (IND)Artem Vu (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleg Kurbatov (RUS)Kasidit Samrej (WC) (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJea Moon Lee (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)Congsup Congcar (THA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Palaphoom Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSuraj R Prabodh (15) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jirat Navasirisomboon (5) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Sam Matheson (NZL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Akanit Pumjit (WC) (THA)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-7(10) 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKittiphong Wachiramanowong (13) (THA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (6) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danila Arsenov (RUS)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedParamveer Singh Bajwa (14) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andrzejczuk (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Tsoy (UZB)Jae Hwan Kim ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Krivic ()Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNeven Krivokuca (16) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patcharapol Kawin (THA)Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (WC) (THA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)Nattan Benjasupawan (THA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHyun-Woo Nam (10) ()Bye[H2H]