ATP Thailand F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Thailand F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F5 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-15Hard
OutdoorNonthaburi, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (FRA)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Cheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Wan Gao (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Dorian Descloix (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Pongsiri Niroj (Q) (THA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)Nikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wan Gao (CHN)Warit Sornbutnark (WC) (THA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)Warut Korkiatthaworn (WC) (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (Q) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Elbert Sie (LL) (INA)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (FRA)Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pongsiri Niroj (Q) (THA)Vijayant Malik (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Christopher Rungkat (7) (INA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)Nattan Benjasupawan (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kirati Siributwong (THA)Seong Hyeon Im (Q) (KOR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)N.sriram Balaji (IND)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)Peng Gao (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (Q) (KOR)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (KOR)Bumpei Sato (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Grittaboon Prahmanee (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVijayant Malik (2) (IND)
N.sriram Balaji (IND)
Peng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
6-3 7-6(7)
SFPeng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Christopher Rungkat (4) (INA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
5-7 6-3 [11-9]
SFVijayant Malik (2) (IND)
N.sriram Balaji (IND)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
6-1 6-2
QFPeng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-0
QFChristopher Rungkat (4) (INA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Daniil Proskura (EST)
6-1 6-1
QFJi Sung Nam (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Elbert Sie (INA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
QFVijayant Malik (2) (IND)
N.sriram Balaji (IND)
Bradley Bator (WC) (USA)
Charlie Cutler (USA)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
R16Peng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Warut Korkiatthaworn (WC) (THA)
Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Christopher Rungkat (4) (INA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
6-4 7-5
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Daniil Proskura (EST)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Young-Jae Kim (KOR)
5-7 6-3 [10-5]
R16Elbert Sie (INA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)
Sirawit Yumuang (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Dorian Descloix (3) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Bradley Bator (WC) (USA)
Charlie Cutler (USA)
Krishik Divakar (IND)
Yang Lu (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Vijayant Malik (2) (IND)
N.sriram Balaji (IND)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
6-0 7-6(8)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ji Sung Nam (1WC) (KOR)Phaninthon Pakpoomkamol (THA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vinayak Sharma Kaza (2) (IND)Daniil Proskura (EST)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pongsiri Niroj (THA)Elbert Sie (3) (INA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alec Witmeur (4) (BEL)Bradley Bator (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (5) (KOR)Sorachet Uayporn (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Cheong-Eui Kim (6) (KOR)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matt Simpson (10) (NZL)Austin Karosi (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (WC) (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ji Sung Nam (1WC) (KOR)Young-Jae Kim (KOR)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Phaninthon Pakpoomkamol (THA)Sirawit Yumuang (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vinayak Sharma Kaza (2) (IND)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniil Proskura (EST)Askold Kuznetsov (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elbert Sie (3) (INA)Mohd. Aiman Abdullah (BRU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pongsiri Niroj (THA)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alec Witmeur (4) (BEL)William Aherne (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bradley Bator (USA)Adam Taylor (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (5) (KOR)Pin Mahathavorn (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sorachet Uayporn (THA)Mark Kolenberg (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (6) (KOR)Da-Wei Li (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Yang Lu (9) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Austin Karosi (USA)Hung-Yuan Hsu (7) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Simpson (10) (NZL)I-Ta Chen (WC) (TPE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)Tim Focht (8) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nuttanon Kadchapanan (WC) (THA)Sang-Woo Noh (11) (KOR)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Thailand F5 Futures?