ATP Thailand F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Thailand F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F4 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-31Hard
OutdoorTHA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKuan-Yi Lee (7) ()Sora Fukuda (3) (JPN)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
SFSora Fukuda (3) (JPN)Elliott Orkin (q) (USA)6-7(7) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFKuan-Yi Lee (7) ()Cheng-Yu Yu (4) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCheng-Yu Yu (4) ()Shunrou Takeshima (q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSora Fukuda (3) (JPN)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKuan-Yi Lee (7) ()Nam Hoang Ly (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFElliott Orkin (q) (USA)Jeremy Beale (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Karunuday Singh (IND)Tung-Lin Wu (6) ()7-5 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Shunrou Takeshima (q) (JPN)Jacob Grills (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Cheng-Yu Yu (4) ()Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly (1) ()Kittirat Kerdlaphee (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sora Fukuda (3) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee (7) ()Calum Puttergill (q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Elliott Orkin (q) (USA)Masato Shiga (2) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jeremy Beale (AUS)Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (IND)Haadin Bava (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shunrou Takeshima (q) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Masato Shiga (2) (JPN)Olly Sadler (q) (NZL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Hong Kit Wong (HKG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (q) (AUS)Issei Okamura (JPN)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu (4) ()Arata Onozawa (q) (JPN)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (1) ()Sang-Woo Noh ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (8) (AUS)David Agung Susanto (IDN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (3) (JPN)Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (6) ()Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (WC) (THA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (5) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rishab Agarwal (IND)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee (7) ()Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Elliott Orkin (q) (USA)Darren K. Polkinghorne (q) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Jeremy Beale (AUS)Masaki Sasai (q) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kittirat Kerdlaphee (WC) (THA)Justin Barki (WC) (INA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPatcharapol Kawin (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Hong Kit Wong (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
7-5 6-0
SFPatcharapol Kawin (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
6-3 0-6 12-10
SFHong Kit Wong (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Justin Barki (INA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-4 7-5
QFPatcharapol Kawin (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
4-6 6-1 10-6
QFHong Kit Wong (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
David Agung Susanto (IDN)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-1 6-4
QFJustin Barki (INA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA)
Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)
6-1 6-3
R16Patcharapol Kawin (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)
Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)
3-6 6-1 10-4
R16Hong Kit Wong (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Haadin Bava (IND)
Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA)
Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
6-3 6-3
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Wei-De Lin ()
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Sang-Woo Noh ()
David Agung Susanto (IDN)
Rishab Agarwal (IND)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Justin Barki (INA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arata Onozawa (q) (JPN)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Masaki Sasai (q) (JPN)Pruchya Isarow (THA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Shunrou Takeshima (q) (JPN)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Olly Sadler (q) (NZL)Nino Portales (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Calum Puttergill (q) (AUS)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Darren K. Polkinghorne (q) (AUS)Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()Ronnie Schneider (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elliott Orkin (q) (USA)Chukang Wang (CHI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arata Onozawa (q) (JPN)Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (q) (JPN)Skyler Butts (HKG)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (q) (JPN)Sam Matheson (NZL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ken Onoda (JPN)Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olly Sadler (q) (NZL)Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Calum Puttergill (q) (AUS)Punnakrit Kritakara (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ronnie Schneider (USA)Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Pruchya Isarow (THA)Aditya Hari Sasongko (IDN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Darren K. Polkinghorne (q) (AUS)Michael Look (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()Alexandru Danes (FRA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Elliott Orkin (q) (USA)Chun Hun Wong (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nino Portales (FRA)Congsup Congcar (THA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Ivan Krivic ()7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q2Chukang Wang (CHI)Wei-De Lin ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Look (AUS)Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aditya Hari Sasongko (IDN)Mikael Riondy (FRA)4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Olly Sadler (q) (NZL)Alexander Babanine (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Punnakrit Kritakara (THA)Arief Rahman ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)Shahbaaz Khan (IND)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Krivic ()Patcharapol Kawin (THA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sam Matheson (NZL)Teeradon Tortrakul (THA)7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA)Pak Long Yeung (HKG)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chien-Hsun Lo (q) ()Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-7(3) 7-6(6) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Skyler Butts (HKG)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elliott Orkin (q) (USA)Li-Wie Tan ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)Nawakarn Khunjan (THA)2-6 6-3 2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nino Portales (FRA)Charles Roberts (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chukang Wang (CHI)Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]