ATP Thailand F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Thailand F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F4 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-05Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Statham (1) (NZL)Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFJose Statham (1) (NZL)Kornel Bardoczky (7) (HUN)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFRoman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Adam Kellner (2) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Statham (1) (NZL)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)6-7(2) 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (7) (HUN)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdam Kellner (2) (HUN)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (1) (NZL)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Sanchai Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karunuday Singh (IND)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (7) (HUN)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Ethan Farbman (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Nathan Thompson (3) (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kirati Siributwong (THA)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (5) (THA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (2) (HUN)Levar Harper-Griffith (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (1) (NZL)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peerakit Siributwong (THA)Seung-Jae Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Sanchai Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)Nysan Tan (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Amir Weintraub (8) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (IND)Adam Jaya (Q) (MAS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Pongsiri Niroj (Q) (THA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (7) (HUN)Warut Korkiatthaworn (LL) (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Elbert Sie (INA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ethan Farbman (Q) (USA)Faris Akhazzan (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Shivang Mishra (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (3) (USA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (5) (THA)Pongsatorn Benjamas (Q) (THA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kirati Siributwong (THA)Jae-Won Choi (Q) (KOR)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Levar Harper-Griffith (Q) (USA)Grittaboon Prahmanee (WC) (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (2) (HUN)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
6-4 6-4
SFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (3) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
WO
SFKornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
6-4 6-4
QFWeerapat Doakmaiklee (3) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Pongsatorn Benjamas (WC) (THA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 6-4
QFKornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Sirawit Yumuang (THA)
6-0 6-4
QFKirati Siributwong (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
Mikal Statham (2) (NZL)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Jae-Won Choi (KOR)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
6-0 4-6 [10-7]
R16Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Faris Akhazzan (WC) (GBR)
Phassawit Burapharitta (THA)
6-3 7-5
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (3) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
William Aherne (WC) (GBR)
Vorachit Runglertmaneepong (THA)
6-0 6-0
R16Pongsatorn Benjamas (WC) (THA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Nathan Thompson (USA)
Sirawit Yumuang (THA)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
1-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Adam Jaya (MAS)
Elbert Sie (INA)
6-3 6-2
R16Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
Warut Korkiatthaworn (THA)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Mikal Statham (2) (NZL)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Pongsiri Niroj (THA)
Sorachet Uayporn (THA)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jae-Won Choi (1) (KOR)Trevor Dobson (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ethan Farbman (USA)Warut Korkiatthaworn (2) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pongsiri Niroj (3) (THA)Phassawit Burapharitta (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Seung-Jae Lee (4) (KOR)Wasin Wijaya (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Jaya (5) (MAS)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Shivang Mishra (IND)Askold Kuznetsov (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Sirawit Yumuang (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA)Razlan Rawi (MAS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi (1) (KOR)Bye
Q2Trevor Dobson (USA)Pitchaya Limpimprorh (THA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Warut Korkiatthaworn (2) (THA)Bye
Q2Ethan Farbman (USA)Athiyut Paisalnan (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pongsiri Niroj (3) (THA)Bye
Q2Phassawit Burapharitta (THA)Vorachit Runglertmaneepong (THA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Jae Lee (4) (KOR)Bye
Q2Wasin Wijaya (THA)Kittibodee Singnil (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Jaya (5) (MAS)Bye
Q2Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)William Aherne (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Askold Kuznetsov (UKR)James Aherne (GBR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Shivang Mishra (IND)Sakarin Jaturong (THA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Mark Kolenberg (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sirawit Yumuang (THA)Joao Silverio (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Razlan Rawi (MAS)Sorachet Uayporn (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA)Nuttorn Tanchainant (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Thailand F4 Futures?