ATP Thailand F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Thailand F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-02-24Hard
OutdoorNonthaburi, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHyeon Chung (KOR)Marcus Willis (2) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFHyeon Chung (KOR)Ivo Klec (1) (SVK)7-6(0) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcus Willis (2) (GBR)Takashi Saito (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (1) (SVK)Matija Pecotic (Q) (CRO)WO[H2H]
QFHyeon Chung (KOR)Hong Chung (LL) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFTakashi Saito (JPN)Jung-Woong Na (4) (KOR)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (2) (GBR)Duck Hee Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (1) (SVK)Mico Santiago (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matija Pecotic (Q) (CRO)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hong Chung (LL) (KOR)Andre Dome (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (KOR)Michael Lammer (5) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Takashi Saito (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jung-Woong Na (4) (KOR)Mick Lescure (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Duck Hee Lee (KOR)Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (2) (GBR)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (1) (SVK)Punn Bodhidatta (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (USA)Warit Sornbutnark (WC) (THA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (Q) (CRO)Chih-Jen Ho (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (USA)Alexis Musialek (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Hong Chung (LL) (KOR)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Dome (Q) (USA)Lewis Burton (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (KOR)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (5) (SUI)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-7(8) 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Takashi Saito (JPN)Karunuday Singh (7) (IND)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Kevin Boelhouwer (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (Q) (FRA)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (WC) (THA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (4) (KOR)Ji Hoon Son (Q) (KOR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)Pruchya Isarow (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Duck Hee Lee (KOR)Marc Polmans (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Masato Shiga (Q) (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (2) (GBR)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Hyeon Chung (3) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-3 7-5
SFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Ivo Klec (4) (SVK)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
6-2 7-5
SFHyeon Chung (3) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Hong Chung (KOR)
Duck Hee Lee (KOR)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
QFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFIvo Klec (4) (SVK)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
QFHyeon Chung (3) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Chayanon Kaewsuto (WC) (THA)
Chanintorn Silakul (THA)
6-2 6-2
QFHong Chung (KOR)
Duck Hee Lee (KOR)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
WO
R16Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-3 6-2
R16Takashi Saito (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Peng Gao (CHN)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivo Klec (4) (SVK)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Mico Santiago (USA)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [14-12]
R16Chayanon Kaewsuto (WC) (THA)
Chanintorn Silakul (THA)
Tanatuch Boonsiri (WC) (THA)
Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Hyeon Chung (3) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
WO
R16Hong Chung (KOR)
Duck Hee Lee (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
6-7(4) 6-3 [11-9]
R16Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Arata Onozawa (2) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Masato Shiga (1) (JPN)Singekrawee Wattanakul (14) (THA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ji Hoon Son (11) (KOR)Maxime Forcin (2) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Dome (USA)Cheng-Yu Yu (3) (TPE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Chih-Jen Ho (10) (TPE)Ting Yu Chuang (4) (TPE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc Polmans (5) (AUS)Young-Jun Kim (16) (KOR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matija Pecotic (6) (CRO)Jun Nan Tao (15) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mick Lescure (9) (FRA)Sang-Woo Noh (7) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Boelhouwer (NED)Hong Chung (KOR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masato Shiga (1) (JPN)Sirawit Daosaengsawang (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Singekrawee Wattanakul (14) (THA)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Forcin (2) (FRA)Wan Gao (CHN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ji Hoon Son (11) (KOR)Nawakarn Khunjan (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cheng-Yu Yu (3) (TPE)Hufu Wang (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andre Dome (USA)David Agung Susanto (13) (INA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ting Yu Chuang (4) (TPE)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chih-Jen Ho (10) (TPE)Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Polmans (5) (AUS)Chanintorn Silakul (WC) (THA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Young-Jun Kim (16) (KOR)Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matija Pecotic (6) (CRO)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jun Nan Tao (15) (CHN)Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (WC) (THA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (7) (KOR)Marc Reyes (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mick Lescure (9) (FRA)Kong Pop Lertchai (WC) (THA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hong Chung (KOR)Peng Gao (8) (CHN)6-3 5-7 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kevin Boelhouwer (NED)Miles Bugby (12) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Thailand F3 Futures?