ATP Thailand F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Thailand F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-02-25Hard
OutdoorNonthaburi, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYan Bai (CHN)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-7(3) 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFSebastian Rieschick (GER)Roman Jebavy (JE) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFYan Bai (CHN)Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (JE) (CZE)Conor Niland (1) (IRL)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSebastian Rieschick (GER)Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFCecil Mamiit (5) (USA)Nathan Thompson (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFYan Bai (CHN)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (1) (IRL)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (JE) (CZE)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)Min Hyeok Cho (Q) (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nathan Thompson (USA)Takahiro Terachi (3) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yan Bai (CHN)Matthew Ebden (7) (AUS)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)Jae-Sung An (2) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (1) (IRL)Hyun-Joon Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (JE) (CZE)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Nicolas Reissig (Q) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)Yannick Thivant (LL) (FRA)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)Elbert Sie (INA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Min Hyeok Cho (Q) (KOR)Filip Zeman (Q) (CZE)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (USA)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (3) (JPN)Peerakit Siributwong (WC) (THA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (7) (AUS)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (WC) (THA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yan Bai (CHN)Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (2) (KOR)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-2 6-4
SFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
6-0 6-4
SFChristopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Miles Armstrong (2) (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-2 6-3
QFErvin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
5-7 6-4 [12-10]
QFChristopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
QFMiles Armstrong (2) (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Henri Kontinen (A) (FIN)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Andrea Aloisi (A) (ITA)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
7-5 6-4
R16Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Kirati Siributwong (WC) (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
6-4 7-5
R16Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Jae-Sung An (4) (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
WO
R16Miles Armstrong (2) (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
6-3 3-6 [10-1]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Zeman (1) (CZE)Damiano Di Ienno (13) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Crowe (11) (AUS)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (2) (FRA)7-6(0) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ralph Grambow (3) (GER)Philipp Piyamongkol (16) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Joon Kim (12) (KOR)Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Min Hyeok Cho (10) (KOR)Henri Kontinen (A) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Zhe Li (6) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Amir Hadad (7) (ISR)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (15) (KOR)Yannick Thivant (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filip Zeman (1) (CZE)Alexander Gigitashvili (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (13) (ITA)Kyle-Joshua Dandan (WC) (PHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (2) (FRA)Adrian Sikora (SVK)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (11) (AUS)Wan Gao (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (3) (GER)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (16) (GER)Vittorio Rubino (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)Palanupap Puranawit (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim (12) (KOR)Alexander Lobkov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Henri Kontinen (A) (FIN)Marc Rath (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Min Hyeok Cho (10) (KOR)Pongsiri Niroj (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zhe Li (6) (CHN)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Harshana Godamanna (14) (SRI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amir Hadad (7) (ISR)Dane Chuntraruk (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (WC) (THA)Yuichi Sugita (9) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thivant (FRA)Dylan Sessagesimi (8) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (15) (KOR)Ilija Vucic (SCG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Thailand F3 Futures?