ATP Thailand F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Thailand F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-16Hard
OutdoorPhuket, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlun Jones (Q) (AUS)Phillip King (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFPhillip King (USA)Lee Childs (1) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlun Jones (Q) (AUS)Simon Stadler (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFLee Childs (1) (GBR)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPhillip King (USA)Patrick Knobloch (LL) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSimon Stadler (GER)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlun Jones (Q) (AUS)Suwandi Suwandi (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lee Childs (1) (GBR)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)David O'connell (Q) (IRL)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patrick Knobloch (LL) (GER)Jose Statham (Q) (NZL)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Phillip King (USA)Domenic Marafiote (6) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Michael Yani (7) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (GER)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (Q) (AUS)Vishal Uppal (5) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Suwandi Suwandi (INA)Vinod Sridhar (2) (IND)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (1) (GBR)Patrick Schmolzer (LL) (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Nick Lindahl (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David O'connell (Q) (IRL)Shivang Mishra (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Yaoki Ishii (8) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (Q) (NZL)Ishay Hadash (ISR)3-6 6-2 7-6(14) [H2H]
R32Patrick Knobloch (LL) (GER)Jaco Mathew (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Phillip King (USA)Badr Bouarich (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (6) (AUS)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (7) (USA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Kamala Kannan (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)Palanupap Puranawit (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Frank Moser (4) (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (5) (IND)Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (Q) (AUS)Andrei Somov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Suwandi Suwandi (INA)Adam Thompson (NZL)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (2) (IND)Ashutosh Singh (Q) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDomenic Marafiote (2) (AUS)
Michael Yani (USA)
Phillip King (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
SFPhillip King (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
7-5 6-3
SFDomenic Marafiote (2) (AUS)
Michael Yani (USA)
Kamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
4-6 6-1 6-0
QFSuwandi Suwandi (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Ashutosh Singh (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
7-5 6-3
QFPhillip King (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Matthew Scott (CAN)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-2 6-1
QFKamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Peerachat Chaiyapan (WC) (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
6-0 6-4
QFDomenic Marafiote (2) (AUS)
Michael Yani (USA)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Ashutosh Singh (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Adrian Venturi (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R16Phillip King (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Matthew Scott (CAN)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-2
R16Peerachat Chaiyapan (WC) (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
7-5 6-4
R16Kamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-5 6-4
R16Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
Peerakit Siributwong (WC) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-2 6-2
R16Domenic Marafiote (2) (AUS)
Michael Yani (USA)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David O'connell (IRL)Patrick Knobloch (1) (GER)7-6(8) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nick Lindahl (12) (AUS)Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shivang Mishra (IND)Patrick Schmolzer (3) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ashutosh Singh (9) (IND)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Matus Horecny (SVK)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Badr Bouarich (MAR)Patrick-John Tierro (11) (PHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alun Jones (7) (AUS)Yew-Ming Si (MAS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Amit Inbar (8) (ISR)Trevor Spracklin (13) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (1) (GER)Peerachat Chaiyapan (THA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David O'connell (IRL)Faris Khatib (10) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Guillaume Bottero (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Lindahl (12) (AUS)Navdeep Singh (IND)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Schmolzer (3) (AUT)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shivang Mishra (IND)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Prima Simpatiaji (4) (INA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashutosh Singh (9) (IND)Aaron Bishop (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Sornsakol Supakit (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matus Horecny (SVK)Wing Luen "wayne" Wong (14) (HKG)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Badr Bouarich (MAR)Nathan M. Price (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick-John Tierro (11) (PHI)Clint Harris (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alun Jones (7) (AUS)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (MAS)Matthew Scott (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (8) (ISR)Joji Miyao (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Trevor Spracklin (13) (USA)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Peerachat Chaiyapan (THA)Saurav Sukul (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David O'connell (IRL)Yoav Schab (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Faris Khatib (10) (GBR)Thiti Yuengkrai (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Bye
Q3Guillaume Bottero (FRA)Adrian Venturi (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Navdeep Singh (IND)Daniel Stamp (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Lindahl (12) (AUS)Kritsada Kunatatorn (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Schmolzer (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Peerakit Siributwong (THA)Alex Platevoet (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (IND)Gurmehar Singh (15) (IND)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Prima Simpatiaji (4) (INA)Miguel Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)James Wong (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Bishop (AUS)Alexei Kravtsov (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ashutosh Singh (9) (IND)Krittanu Puthong (THA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sornsakol Supakit (WC) (THA)Simon Gibbes (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matus Horecny (SVK)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Wing Luen "wayne" Wong (14) (HKG)Martin Sayer (HKG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Badr Bouarich (MAR)Roman Kukal (6) (SVK)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nathan M. Price (AUS)Saeed Farah (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clint Harris (AUS)Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick-John Tierro (11) (PHI)Marcus Walker (AUS)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alun Jones (7) (AUS)Benoit Bottero (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (THA)Peerapach Tupwong (THA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (MAS)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matthew Scott (CAN)Bonit Wiryawan (16) (INA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (8) (ISR)Henry So (HKG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joji Miyao (JPN)Mark Daly (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Putporn Chantawannop (THA)Pitichart Chokchaijaroen (THA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Trevor Spracklin (13) (USA)Michael Campbell (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Thailand F3 Futures?