ATP Thailand F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Thailand F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-24Hard
OutdoorNonthaburi, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMilos Raonic (7) (CAN)Laurent Rochette (5) (FRA)6-7(1) 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFMilos Raonic (7) (CAN)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFLaurent Rochette (5) (FRA)Jae-Sung An (KOR)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMilos Raonic (7) (CAN)Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (GBR)Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJae-Sung An (KOR)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (5) (FRA)Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)4-6 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)Dane Propoggia (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Milos Raonic (7) (CAN)Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)Rudy Coco (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An (KOR)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (5) (FRA)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (AUS)Yaoki Ishii (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milos Raonic (7) (CAN)Chung-Su Chen (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)Pongsiri Niroj (Q) (THA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Peerakit Siributwong (WC) (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Sho Katayama (LL) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (KOR)Satoshi Iwabuchi (8) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)Kirati Siributwong (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)David Rice (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)Soong-Jae Cho (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (5) (FRA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Stephen Hoh (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (Q) (INA)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKetut-Nesa Arta (WC) (INA)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
SFKetut-Nesa Arta (WC) (INA)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Nikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFTasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
I-Ta Chen (2) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFKetut-Nesa Arta (WC) (INA)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
David Rice (GBR)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
7-5 6-4
QFNikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFTasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
1-6 6-3 [12-10]
QFI-Ta Chen (2) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
5-7 7-5 [10-6]
R16Ketut-Nesa Arta (WC) (INA)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16David Rice (GBR)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Faris Akhazzan (WC) (GBR)
Phassawit Burapharitta (THA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Nikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Stephen Hoh (AUS)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Timothy Neilly (USA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
Warut Korkiatthaworn (WC) (THA)
Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)
6-1 7-5
R16I-Ta Chen (2) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chung-Su Chen (TPE)Warit Sornbutnark (WC) (THA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Soong-Jae Cho (2) (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matt Simpson (3) (NZL)Jun Ito (13) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)Karunuday Singh (11) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (14WC) (INA)Grittaboon Prahmanee (WC) (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Woo-Ram Kim (6) (KOR)Logan Mackenzie (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pongsiri Niroj (THA)Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Stephen Hoh (8) (AUS)Sho Katayama (12) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chung-Su Chen (TPE)Andrea Falgheri (1) (ITA)2-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Warit Sornbutnark (WC) (THA)Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (WC) (THA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Soong-Jae Cho (2) (KOR)Vorachit Runglertmaneepong (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Bui-Tri Nguyen (VIE)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matt Simpson (3) (NZL)Warut Korkiatthaworn (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jun Ito (13) (JPN)Michael Tymkiw (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Karunuday Singh (11) (IND)Stephan Havenga (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Grittaboon Prahmanee (WC) (THA)Timothy Neilly (5) (USA)7-5 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (14WC) (INA)Razlan Rawi (MAS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim (6) (KOR)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Hyung-Chan Lim (10) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)I-Ta Chen (7) (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pongsiri Niroj (THA)Samuel Holland-Smith (A) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Hoh (8) (AUS)Faris Akhazzan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sho Katayama (12) (JPN)Sorachet Uayporn (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Thailand F2 Futures?