ATP Thailand F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Thailand F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-11-01Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Gremelmayr (5) (GER)Ruben De Kleijn (Q) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFRuben De Kleijn (Q) (NED)Martin Slanar (8) (AUT)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFDenis Gremelmayr (5) (GER)Amar Zubcevic (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Slanar (8) (AUT)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRuben De Kleijn (Q) (NED)Guillaume Legat (SE) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAmar Zubcevic (Q) (SUI)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDenis Gremelmayr (5) (GER)Sebo Kiss (HUN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Konstantinos Economidis (1) (GRE)WO[H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (8) (AUT)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Legat (SE) (FRA)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ruben De Kleijn (Q) (NED)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Vinod Sridhar (6) (IND)7-6(2) 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Amar Zubcevic (Q) (SUI)Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (5) (GER)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sebo Kiss (HUN)Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (1) (GRE)Victor Kolik (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Natapong Pongkunsub (WC) (THA)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Gurmehar Singh (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (8) (AUT)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Legat (SE) (FRA)Young-Jun Kim (4) (KOR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)Kirati Siributwong (WC) (THA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)Nicolas Dubey (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben De Kleijn (Q) (NED)Vijay Kannan (7) (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (6) (IND)Michael Kurz (Q) (SUI)7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Karan Rastogi (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amar Zubcevic (Q) (SUI)Nikos Rovas (GRE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (5) (GER)David Martin (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebo Kiss (HUN)Anuwat Dalodom (WC) (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (2) (IND)7-5 3-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMohammad Ghareeb (4) (KUW)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Minh Le (Q) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
2-6 6-4 6-4
SFMinh Le (Q) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-2 4-6 6-4
SFMohammad Ghareeb (4) (KUW)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
QFMinh Le (Q) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
6-4 6-3
QFMurad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Vijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFMohammad Ghareeb (4) (KUW)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
6-4 6-3
QFMartin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
Michael Kurz (SUI)
WO
R16Minh Le (Q) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
David Martin (1) (USA)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2
R16Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Vijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Wing Luen "wayne" Wong (HKG)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pongsiri Niroj (WC) (THA)
Sornsakol Supakit (THA)
6-1 6-4
R16Jaco Mathew (IND)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KUW)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Joji Miyao (JPN)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
Michael Kurz (SUI)
Santi Pingmuang (WC) (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
6-3 7-6(11)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gurmehar Singh (13) (IND)Jaco Mathew (1) (IND)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ruben De Kleijn (9) (NED)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Ashutosh Singh (3) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Bubka (16) (UKR)Takeshi Itoh (4) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karan Rastogi (5) (IND)Syrym Abdukhalikov (14) (KAZ)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kolik (ISR)Yew-Ming Si (15) (MAS)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Dubey (7) (SUI)Zsolt Tatar (10) (HUN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Kurz (12) (SUI)Cheong-Eui Kim (8) (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaco Mathew (1) (IND)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gurmehar Singh (13) (IND)Peerachat Chaiyapan (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Clint Harris (AUS)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ruben De Kleijn (9) (NED)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashutosh Singh (3) (IND)Joji Miyao (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Minh-Quan Do (11) (VIE)7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (4) (JPN)Pakawat Somboonrut (WC) (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (16) (UKR)Iouri Barkov (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karan Rastogi (5) (IND)Ry Tarpley (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Syrym Abdukhalikov (14) (KAZ)Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kolik (ISR)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (15) (MAS)Krittanu Puthong (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Dubey (7) (SUI)Sahathat Supakit (WC) (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zsolt Tatar (10) (HUN)Benjamin Stapp (AUS)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (8) (KOR)Alex Korch (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kurz (12) (SUI)Varun Walia (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaco Mathew (1) (IND)Ravid Hezi (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (UKR)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peerachat Chaiyapan (THA)Jakub Nijaki (POL)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gurmehar Singh (13) (IND)Jackson Kerr (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Peerapach Tupwong (WC) (THA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Clint Harris (AUS)Wkwesi Williams (BAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ruben De Kleijn (9) (NED)Kris Nathan (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashutosh Singh (3) (IND)Bhee Witoonpanich (WC) (THA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joji Miyao (JPN)Mohammed-Noor Noordin (MAS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Saurabh Singh (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Minh-Quan Do (11) (VIE)Saurav Sukul (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takeshi Itoh (4) (JPN)Pitichart Chokchaijaroen (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pakawat Somboonrut (WC) (THA)Ante Andric (CRO)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Iouri Barkov (FIN)Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Bubka (16) (UKR)Daniel Kristiansen (NOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karan Rastogi (5) (IND)Michael Jetter (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ry Tarpley (USA)Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)Palanupap Puranawit (WC) (THA)6-2 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Syrym Abdukhalikov (14) (KAZ)Peerakit Siributwong (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Stefan Kilchhofer (6) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kolik (ISR)Alex Platevoet (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Krittanu Puthong (THA)Arindam Datta (IND)6-2 2-6 2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (15) (MAS)Sornsakol Supakit (WC) (THA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Dubey (7) (SUI)Wing Luen "wayne" Wong (HKG)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sahathat Supakit (WC) (THA)Keng-Yan Wong (SIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Stapp (AUS)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zsolt Tatar (10) (HUN)Saar Steele (ISR)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (8) (KOR)Daniel Stamp (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Korch (CAN)Erick Ocampo (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Varun Walia (IND)Filip Frensch (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kurz (12) (SUI)Pongsiri Niroj (WC) (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Thailand F2 Futures?