ATP Thailand F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Thailand F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F2 Futures Event Details:

2002-11-11Hard
OutdoorNonthaburi, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Todor Enev (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFTodor Enev (BUL)Peter Handoyo (INA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFMikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPeter Handoyo (INA)Gouichi Motomura (1WC) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTodor Enev (BUL)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Fred Hemmes (3) (NED)3-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMartin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Nikos Rovas (9) (GRE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (1WC) (JPN)Frank Moser (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Handoyo (INA)Herbert Wiltschnig (5) (AUT)6-7(2) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (BUL)Johan Du Randt (4) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Sonchat Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Tiago Godinho (Q) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (3) (NED)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikos Rovas (9) (GRE)Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Attapol Rithiwattanapong (WC) (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (1WC) (JPN)Febi Widhiyanto (Q) (INA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (GER)Alexandros Jakupovic (LL) (GRE)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Peter Handoyo (INA)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)7-6(9) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (5) (AUT)Jun Kato (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johan Du Randt (4) (RSA)Ilija Bozoljac (Q) (YUG)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (BUL)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sonchat Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)Dirk Stegmann (8) (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Michihisa Onoda (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Godinho (Q) (POR)Supanya Apaipan (WC) (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (3) (NED)Prima Simpatiaji (Q) (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (9) (GRE)Takeshi Itoh (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)Minh-Quan Do (WC) (VIE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Bart Beks (SE) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Attapol Rithiwattanapong (WC) (THA)Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Tiago Godinho (Q) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 6-2
SFTiago Godinho (Q) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Peter Handoyo (3) (INA)
Frank Moser (GER)
WO
SFHiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
WO
QFTiago Godinho (Q) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFPeter Handoyo (3) (INA)
Frank Moser (GER)
Naoki Arimoto (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFHiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFFred Hemmes (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Jun Kato (2) (JPN)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Tiago Godinho (Q) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Johan Du Randt (1) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-2 6-0
R16Peter Handoyo (3) (INA)
Frank Moser (GER)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Naoki Arimoto (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Bart Beks (NED)
Todor Enev (BUL)
7-6(6) 0-6 6-3
R16Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Anuwat Dalodom (WC) (THA)
Pracharapol Khamsaman (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Fred Hemmes (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Jun Kato (2) (JPN)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Supanya Apaipan (WC) (THA)
Attapol Rithiwattanapong (THA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Godinho (13) (POR)Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Takeshi Itoh (JPN)Chris Kwon (WC) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (15) (AUT)Melle Van Gemerden (3) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Giunior Ghedina (11) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sonchat Ratiwatana (5) (THA)Murad Inoyatov (16) (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Febi Widhiyanto (6) (INA)Naoki Arimoto (12) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Prima Simpatiaji (7) (INA)Andrey Merinov (14) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sarvar Ikramov (8) (UZB)Leonardo Tavares (9) (POR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)Yannis Vlachos (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Godinho (13) (POR)Pracharapol Khamsaman (WC) (THA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Kwon (WC) (USA)Elefterios Alexiou (2) (GRE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (JPN)Rui Machado (10) (POR)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (3) (NED)Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (15) (AUT)Quoc-Bao Truong (WC) (VIE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giunior Ghedina (11) (ITA)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (5) (THA)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Murad Inoyatov (16) (UZB)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Febi Widhiyanto (6) (INA)James Tucker (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Naoki Arimoto (12) (JPN)Chi-Khuong Huynh (VIE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Prima Simpatiaji (7) (INA)Sornsakol Supakit (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (14) (RUS)Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (8) (UZB)Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (9) (POR)Rungsi Disates (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Thailand F2 Futures?