ATP Thailand F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Thailand F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-02-10Hard
OutdoorNonthaburi, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHyeon Chung (7) (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFHyeon Chung (7) (KOR)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFJi Sung Nam (KOR)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFHyeon Chung (7) (KOR)Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)Marcus Willis (4) (GBR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFGregoire Barrere (FRA)Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)7-6(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (KOR)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)Young-Jun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (7) (KOR)Masato Shiga (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (4) (GBR)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Andre Dome (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)David Agung Susanto (Q) (INA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)Maxime Forcin (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (Q) (KOR)Chayanon Kaewsuto (WC) (THA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Masato Shiga (JPN)Vorachon Rakpuangchon (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (7) (KOR)Takashi Saito (JPN)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (4) (GBR)Lewis Burton (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Hong Chung (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Yuanfeng Li (Q) (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)Zhe Li (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Cheong-Eui Kim (8) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Dome (Q) (USA)Yan Bai (CHN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Mico Santiago (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)Mick Lescure (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Alexis Musialek (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Agung Susanto (Q) (INA)Christopher Rungkat (Q) (INA)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Nawakarn Khunjan (WC) (THA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)Singekrawee Wattanakul (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFYuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
7-5 6-4
QFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
6-4 6-1
QFWeerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
QFHyeon Chung (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFYuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Hufu Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Chayanon Kaewsuto (WC) (THA)
Chanintorn Silakul (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)
Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
6-2 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 0-6 [11-9]
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Hufu Wang (CHN)
Nawakarn Khunjan (WC) (THA)
Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Andre Dome (USA)
Mico Santiago (USA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Rungkat (1) (INA)Punn Bodhidatta (14) (THA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Forcin (2) (FRA)Hufu Wang (16) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Young-Jun Kim (10) (KOR)Ting Yu Chuang (3) (TPE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Agung Susanto (9) (INA)Sang-Woo Noh (4) (KOR)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hong Chung (11) (KOR)Peng Gao (5) (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mick Lescure (6) (FRA)Miles Bugby (12) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andre Dome (15) (USA)Kevin Boelhouwer (NED)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yuanfeng Li (13) (CHN)Ji Hoon Son (8) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Rungkat (1) (INA)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Punn Bodhidatta (14) (THA)Nattan Benjasupawan (WC) (THA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Forcin (2) (FRA)Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hufu Wang (16) (CHN)Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ting Yu Chuang (3) (TPE)Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Young-Jun Kim (10) (KOR)Roy Hobbs (SIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (4) (KOR)Kong Pop Lertchai (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Agung Susanto (9) (INA)Ratana Tripoj (WC) (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peng Gao (5) (CHN)Watcharaphong Iam La-Or (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hong Chung (11) (KOR)Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mick Lescure (6) (FRA)Thanaphak Trisattayakul (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (12) (GBR)Wan Gao (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Boelhouwer (NED)Chih-Jen Ho (7) (TPE)3-6 7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andre Dome (15) (USA)Yue Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji Hoon Son (8) (KOR)Yang Lu (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (13) (CHN)Chanintorn Silakul (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Thailand F1 Futures?