ATP Thailand F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Thailand F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F11 Futures Event Details:

2017-12-04Hard
OutdoorTHA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRenta Tokuda (JPN)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFFrederik Nielsen (DNK)Cheong-Eui Kim (7) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRenta Tokuda (JPN)Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFFrederik Nielsen (DNK)Martins Podzus (LVA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (7) (KOR)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (4) (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRenta Tokuda (JPN)Yan Bai (2) (CHN)w/o[H2H]
QFCorentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Zsombor Piros (HUN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (7) (KOR)Evan Furness (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yan Bai (2) (CHN)Daniiar Duldaev (q) (KGZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (4) (THA)Jacob Grills (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (LVA)Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Renta Tokuda (JPN)Nicholas S. Hu (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Xin Gao (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (7) (KOR)Pol Wattanakul (WC) (THA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (2) (CHN)Hong Chung ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniiar Duldaev (q) (KGZ)Ji Hoon Son (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)Florian Fallert (LL) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)Young Seok Kim (q) (KOR)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (4) (THA)Yunseong Chung (KOR)3-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Akanit Pumjit (WC) (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (AUS)Min-Kyu Song (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)Min-Hyoek Cho (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (JPN)Fajing Sun (5) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Billy Harris (q) (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (FRA)Miliaan Niesten (q) (NLD)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Nicholas S. Hu (USA)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (HUN)Pascal Meis (8) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHong Chung ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Nicholas S. Hu (USA)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-4 6-3
SFHong Chung ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Xin Gao (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
6-7(3) 7-5 11-9
SFNicholas S. Hu (USA)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-4 5-7 10-6
QFXin Gao (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFHong Chung ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
7-5 2-6 10-7
QFNicholas S. Hu (USA)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
6-0 7-6(7)
QFPascal Meis (GER)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Congsup Congcar (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Congsup Congcar (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Miliaan Niesten (NLD)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Xin Gao (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)
Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)
6-0 7-6(0)
R16Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol ()
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Punnakrit Kritakara (THA)
Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA)
7-5 6-0
R16Hong Chung ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Patcharapol Kawin (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Nicholas S. Hu (USA)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Pascal Meis (GER)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
7-6(7) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Min-Hyoek Cho (q) ()Borna Gojo ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miliaan Niesten (q) (NLD)Matteo Martineau (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniiar Duldaev (q) (KGZ)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Min-Kyu Song (q) ()Florian Fallert (LL) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji Hoon Son (q) ()Jae Hwan Kim ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Young Seok Kim (q) (KOR)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Billy Harris (q) (GBR)Chien-Hsun Lo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)Vadym Ursu (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Min-Hyoek Cho (q) ()Punnakrit Kritakara (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miliaan Niesten (q) (NLD)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (q) (KGZ)Colin Sinclair (AUS)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Florian Fallert (LL) (GER)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim ()Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Min-Kyu Song (q) ()Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ji Hoon Son (q) ()Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Young Seok Kim (q) (KOR)Congsup Congcar (THA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Billy Harris (q) (GBR)Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chien-Hsun Lo ()Aoran Wang (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Borna Gojo ()Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vadym Ursu (UKR)Charles Roberts (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)Edward Bourchier (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Martineau (FRA)Hady Habib (USA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)Adrian Obert (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Dusty H. Boyer (USA)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Thantub Suksumrarn (THA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edward Bourchier (AUS)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philipp Davydenko (RUS)Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ji Hoon Son (q) ()Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavle Daljev (SRB)Nutdanai Sincharoenwattana (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Punnakrit Kritakara (THA)Ruikai Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Patcharapol Kawin (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Colin Sinclair (AUS)Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (CHN)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)Richard Yang (AUS)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Congsup Congcar (THA)Maciej Jablonski (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (FRA)Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)Jae-Min Seol ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)Thanapet Chanta (THA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Charles Roberts (THA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]