ATP Thailand F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Thailand F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F9 Futures Event Details:

2018-11-12Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Kuan-Yi Lee ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFKuan-Yi Lee ()Roman Safiullin (1) (RUS)6-7(1) 6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Yu Hsiou Hsu (6) (TPE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Cheng-Yu Yu (q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (6) (TPE)Ryota Tanuma (3) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFKuan-Yi Lee ()Adam El Mihdawy (USA)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Robert Strombachs (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Sora Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee ()Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (6) (TPE)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Cheng-Yu Yu (q) ()Tonkla Mulada (q) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Uisung Park (q) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)1-6 6-3 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Ryota Tanuma (3) (JPN)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Hanyi Liu (q) (_CH)2-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (6) (TPE)Pruchya Isarow (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee ()Wei-De Lin (q) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tonkla Mulada (q) (THA)Michael Mathayomchand (WC) ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Robert Strombachs (7) ()Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Pattanapong Borisutpong (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Min-Kyu Song ()2-6 6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Uisung Park (q) (KOR)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (3) (JPN)Pak Long Yeung (q) (HKG)6-4 6-7(10) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (JPN)Matic Spec (q) ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu (q) ()Igor Smilansky (5) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)Neil Pauffley (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hanyi Liu (q) (_CH)Pawin Jirapoomdaje (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tonkla Mulada (q) (THA)George Botezan (ROU)w/o[H2H]
Q1Cheng-Yu Yu (q) ()Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matic Spec (q) ()Jung-Woong Na ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Alexander Donski (CAN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Uisung Park (q) (KOR)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Wei-De Lin (q) ()Chukang Wang (CHI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pak Long Yeung (q) (HKG)Pol Wattanakul (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matic Spec (q) ()Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)Thanapet Chanta (THA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pawin Jirapoomdaje (THA)Congsup Congcar (THA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tonkla Mulada (q) (THA)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cheng-Yu Yu (q) ()Ray Ho (TPE)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Hanyi Liu (q) (_CH)Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2George Botezan (ROU)Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)6-7(1) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jung-Woong Na ()Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Donski (CAN)Sanhui Shin (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pak Long Yeung (q) (HKG)Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pol Wattanakul (THA)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chukang Wang (CHI)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wei-De Lin (q) ()Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Uisung Park (q) (KOR)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)Matthew Mendez (USA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)Thammarat Kamchai ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ray Ho (TPE)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pawin Jirapoomdaje (THA)Wattanachai Lungkeaw ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tonkla Mulada (q) (THA)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)Krittin Koaykul (THA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Donski (CAN)Hao Yuan Ng ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Mendez (USA)Tanakorn Srirat (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)Noppadol Noikor (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kousuke Ogura (JPN)Nawakarn Khunjan (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pol Wattanakul (THA)Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pak Long Yeung (q) (HKG)Prachaya Baibong ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]