ATP Thailand F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Thailand F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-08Hard
OutdoorKhon Kaen, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (7) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)5-2 Retired[H2H]
SFArata Onozawa (7) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (4) (BEL)Wan Gao (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFArata Onozawa (7) (JPN)Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An (KOR)Seong Hyeon Im (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)Elbert Sie (INA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Wan Gao (CHN)N.sriram Balaji (IND)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)Vijayant Malik (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)Roko Karanusic (3) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (7) (JPN)Sean Berman (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)Woong-Sun Jun (2) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Pongsiri Niroj (Q) (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (KOR)Kong Pop Lertchai (WC) (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Seong Hyeon Im (Q) (KOR)Nikoloz Basilashvili (5) (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elbert Sie (INA)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wan Gao (CHN)Grittaboon Prahmanee (Q) (THA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32N.sriram Balaji (IND)Christopher Rungkat (6) (INA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vijayant Malik (IND)Dorian Descloix (8) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)Warut Korkiatthaworn (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)Sirawit Yumuang (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (3) (CRO)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (7) (JPN)Peng Gao (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)Nattan Benjasupawan (WC) (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (2) (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Rungkat (3) (INA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
SFDorian Descloix (4) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFChristopher Rungkat (3) (INA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Elbert Sie (INA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-2 6-0
QFArata Onozawa (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Peng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
QFDorian Descloix (4) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Pongsatorn Benjamas (WC) (THA)
Pongsiri Niroj (THA)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFChristopher Rungkat (3) (INA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFElbert Sie (INA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Peng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Tanakorn Srichaphan (WC) (THA)
Sirawit Yumuang (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Sean Berman (USA)
Yang Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Pongsatorn Benjamas (WC) (THA)
Pongsiri Niroj (THA)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Young-Jae Kim (KOR)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Vijayant Malik (IND)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Christopher Rungkat (3) (INA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Kong Pop Lertchai (WC) (THA)
Daniil Proskura (EST)
6-4 6-1
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
R16Elbert Sie (INA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (2) (GEO)
N.sriram Balaji (IND)
5-4 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)Charlie Cutler (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alec Witmeur (2WC) (BEL)Pongsatorn Benjamas (WC) (THA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)Phaninthon Pakpoomkamol (THA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matt Simpson (4) (NZL)Mohd. Aiman Abdullah (BRU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)Bradley Bator (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pongsiri Niroj (6) (THA)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)7-6(10) 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (7) (KOR)Yang Lu (10) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cheong-Eui Kim (8) (KOR)Hung-Yuan Hsu (9) (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)Adam Taylor (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charlie Cutler (WC) (USA)William Aherne (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alec Witmeur (2WC) (BEL)Vorachit Runglertmaneepong (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pongsatorn Benjamas (WC) (THA)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Phaninthon Pakpoomkamol (THA)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (3) (IND)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Simpson (4) (NZL)Austin Karosi (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mohd. Aiman Abdullah (BRU)Mitchell Fan (SIN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)Yao-Lun Chang (5) (TPE)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bradley Bator (USA)Da-Wei Li (CHN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pongsiri Niroj (6) (THA)Young-Jae Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Sang-Woo Noh (11) (KOR)6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (7) (KOR)Pin Mahathavorn (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (10) (CHN)I-Ta Chen (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (8) (KOR)Sorachet Uayporn (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hung-Yuan Hsu (9) (TPE)Siwakorn Chutharuchiwet (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Thailand F4 Futures?