ATP Thailand F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Thailand F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-02-18Hard
OutdoorLaksi, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Rieschick (GER)Roman Jebavy (JE) (CZE)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFRoman Jebavy (JE) (CZE)Min Hyeok Cho (Q) (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFSebastian Rieschick (GER)Yuichi Sugita (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (JE) (CZE)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMin Hyeok Cho (Q) (KOR)Kirati Siributwong (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (Q) (JPN)Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSebastian Rieschick (GER)Jose Statham (7) (NZL)7-6(7) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (JE) (CZE)Jae-Sung An (1) (KOR)0-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)7-5 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Min Hyeok Cho (Q) (KOR)Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kirati Siributwong (WC) (THA)Matthew Ebden (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (Q) (JPN)Yan Bai (CHN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (7) (NZL)Adrian Sikora (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Adam Kellner (Q) (HUN)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (1) (KOR)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (JE) (CZE)Nathan Thompson (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Phaninthon Pakpoomkamol (Q) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)Peerakit Siributwong (WC) (THA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Min Hyeok Cho (Q) (KOR)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kirati Siributwong (WC) (THA)Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yan Bai (CHN)Ervin Eleskovic (8) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (Q) (JPN)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)David Brewer (LL) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (7) (NZL)Elbert Sie (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (Q) (SVK)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (Q) (HUN)Ian Flanagan (Q) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
SFChristopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
QFAmir Hadad (ISR)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Mohammad Ghareeb (1) (KUW)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
WO
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
QFPhilipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
7-5 6-3
QFChristopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
David Brewer (2) (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (1) (KUW)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Amir Hadad (ISR)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Kirati Siributwong (WC) (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Jae-Sung An (4) (KOR)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
R16Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-3 6-4
R16Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
Miles Armstrong (3) (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
5-7 7-6(7) [10-8]
R16Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Jose Statham (NZL)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
R16David Brewer (2) (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Elbert Sie (INA)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Phaninthon Pakpoomkamol (WC) (THA)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Yuichi Sugita (16) (JPN)Filip Zeman (2) (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Kellner (3) (HUN)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Cazes-Carrere (4) (FRA)Matt Simpson (13) (NZL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Sikora (SVK)Zhe Li (9) (CHN)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)Mao-Xin Gong (6) (CHN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ian Flanagan (7) (GBR)Dylan Sessagesimi (15) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Amir Hadad (11) (ISR)David Brewer (8) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (AUS)Dave Lingman (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Phaninthon Pakpoomkamol (WC) (THA)Richard Irwin (10) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filip Zeman (2) (CZE)Warut Korkiatthaworn (WC) (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Sugita (16) (JPN)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Adam Kellner (3) (HUN)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (WC) (THA)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)David-Philipp Stojan (14) (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (4) (FRA)Nysan Tan (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matt Simpson (13) (NZL)Harshana Godamanna (SRI)2-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Adrian Sikora (SVK)Ralph Grambow (5) (GER)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Zhe Li (9) (CHN)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mao-Xin Gong (6) (CHN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)Yannick Thomet (12) (SUI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ian Flanagan (7) (GBR)Prach Mahathavorn (WC) (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Sessagesimi (15) (SUI)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (8) (GBR)Wan Gao (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amir Hadad (11) (ISR)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Thailand F2 Futures?