ATP Thailand F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Thailand F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand F2 Futures Event Details:

2003-11-10Hard
OutdoorNakhorn Ratchasima, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFHerbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)Dmitri Mazur (LL) (UZB)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFOh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)Bo-Ram Cha (6) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFHerbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDmitri Mazur (LL) (UZB)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Young-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)WO[H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)Murad Inoyatov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Bo-Ram Cha (6) (KOR)Tai-Wei Liu (Q) (TPE)5-7 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)WO[H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)Bart Van Delft (NED)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Dmitri Mazur (LL) (UZB)Ti Chen (2) (TPE)6-0 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Anuwat Dalodom (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)Nikos Rovas (Q) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (Q) (UZB)Elefterios Alexiou (8) (GRE)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)Ajay Ramaswami (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (Q) (TPE)Prima Simpatiaji (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bo-Ram Cha (6) (KOR)Renouk Wijemanne (WC) (SRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Jasper Smit (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Rasmus Norby (Q) (DEN)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (IND)Seung-Hoon Lee (Q) (KOR)2-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bart Van Delft (NED)Febi Widhiyanto (5) (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)Vinod Sridhar (IND)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (LL) (UZB)Sanchai Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Naoki Arimoto (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAjay Ramaswami (4) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Martin Slanar (3) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-2 4-6 6-3
SFAjay Ramaswami (4) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Ti Chen (TPE)
6-4 6-3
SFMartin Slanar (3) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-4 6-3
QFJuan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFAjay Ramaswami (4) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Bart Van Delft (NED)
6-4 6-4
QFMartin Slanar (3) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-1
QFManoj Mahadevan (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
6-4 1-0 Retired
R16Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Ajay Ramaswami (4) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Murad Inoyatov (LL) (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Jasper Smit (NED)
Bart Van Delft (NED)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
6-1 6-2
R16Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Natapong Pongkunsub (WC) (THA)
Palanupap Puranawit (THA)
6-3 6-2
R16Martin Slanar (3) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
6-2 6-2
R16Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Anuwat Dalodom (WC) (THA)
Attapol Rithiwattanapong (THA)
6-3 6-1
R16Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Mohammad Ghareeb (Q) (KUW)
Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tai-Wei Liu (9) (TPE)Dmitri Mazur (1) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (2) (KOR)Hyun-Joon Suk (16) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikos Rovas (3) (GRE)Katsushi Fukuda (12) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Seung-Hoon Lee (11) (KOR)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rasmus Norby (5) (DEN)Sarvar Ikramov (13) (UZB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)Matthew Smith (14) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Takeshi Itoh (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kamala Kannan (IND)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Mazur (1) (UZB)Dennis Isaev (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tai-Wei Liu (9) (TPE)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (2) (KOR)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Suk (16) (KOR)David Brewer (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikos Rovas (3) (GRE)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (12) (JPN)Attapol Rithiwattanapong (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Toshiharu Kato (JPN)Dong-Hyun Kim (4) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Hoon Lee (11) (KOR)Philipp Piyamongkol (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rasmus Norby (5) (DEN)Artem Sitak (RUS)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (13) (UZB)Ry Tarpley (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (14) (GBR)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (7) (JPN)Kirati Siributwong (WC) (THA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Hendri-Susilo Pramono (15) (INA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kamala Kannan (IND)Manoj Mahadevan (8) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)Jaco Mathew (10) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Mazur (1) (UZB)Bye
Q3Dennis Isaev (UZB)Minh-Quan Do (VIE)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)Michael Kurz (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tai-Wei Liu (9) (TPE)Bye
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (2) (KOR)Bye
Q3Josh Goodall (GBR)Nicolas Dubey (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Brewer (GBR)Shivang Mishra (IND)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Suk (16) (KOR)Bye
Q3Nikos Rovas (3) (GRE)Bye
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Amod Wakalkar (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Attapol Rithiwattanapong (THA)Dannio Yahya (WC) (MAS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (12) (JPN)Bye
Q3Dong-Hyun Kim (4) (KOR)Bye
Q3Toshiharu Kato (JPN)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (WC) (GER)Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Hoon Lee (11) (KOR)Bye
Q3Rasmus Norby (5) (DEN)Bye
Q3Artem Sitak (RUS)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ry Tarpley (USA)Natapong Pongkunsub (WC) (THA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarvar Ikramov (13) (UZB)Bye
Q3Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)Bye
Q3Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)Jason London (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Takeshi Itoh (7) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kirati Siributwong (WC) (THA)Palanupap Puranawit (WC) (THA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Steven Lockwood (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hendri-Susilo Pramono (15) (INA)Bye
Q3Manoj Mahadevan (8) (IND)Bye
Q3Kamala Kannan (IND)Deok-Hwan An (KOR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)Bhee Witoonpanich (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaco Mathew (10) (IND)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Thailand F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Thailand F2 Futures?