ATP Tennis Masters Cup Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Tennis Masters Cup Discussion!


Share This...


Tennis Masters Cup Event Details:

2008-11-09Hard
Outdoor
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tennis Masters Cup draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (2) (SRB)Nikolay Davydenko (4) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFNikolay Davydenko (4) (RUS)Andy Murray (3) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (2) (SRB)Gilles Simon (8) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
RRNovak Djokovic (SRB)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
RRJo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Novak Djokovic (SRB)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
RRNikolay Davydenko (RUS)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-60)[H2H]
RRJuan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
RRNovak Djokovic (SRB)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)7-6(3) 0-6 7-5[H2H]
RRNikolay Davydenko (RUS)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
RRGilles Simon (FRA)Roger Federer (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
RRAndy Murray (GBR)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
RRAndy Murray (GBR)Roger Federer (SUI)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
RRAndy Murray (GBR)Andy Roddick (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
RRGilles Simon (FRA)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
RRRoger Federer (SUI)Radek Stepanek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (7) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-4 6-4
SFDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Pablo Cuevas (8) (URU)
Luis Horna (PER)
6-1 6-3
RRDaniel Nestor (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-1 6-4
RRMariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
RRJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 7-5
RRDaniel Nestor (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
6-1 6-4
RRDaniel Nestor (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-4]
RRMariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-6(2) 6-3
RRPablo Cuevas (URU)
Luis Horna (PER)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
6-7(3) 7-6(4) [10-5]
RRJeff Coetzee (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-2 2-6 [12-10]
RRMahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
6-2 6-3
RRPablo Cuevas (URU)
Luis Horna (PER)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
6-2 6-7(2) [11-9]
RRBob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
RRBob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Luis Horna (PER)
6-1 7-6(4)