ATP Tennis Masters Cup Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Tennis Masters Cup Discussion!


Share This...


Tennis Masters Cup Event Details:

2006-11-12Hard
Outdoor
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tennis Masters Cup draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoger Federer (1) (SUI)James Blake (8) (USA)6-0 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJames Blake (8) (USA)David Nalbandian (7) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
RRTommy Robredo (ESP)James Blake (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
RRNikolay Davydenko (RUS)Tommy Robredo (ESP)7-6(8) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
RRRafael Nadal (ESP)Tommy Robredo (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
RRRafael Nadal (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
RRJames Blake (USA)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
RRJames Blake (USA)Rafael Nadal (ESP)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
RRRoger Federer (SUI)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
RRDavid Nalbandian (ARG)Andy Roddick (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
RRAndy Roddick (USA)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-4 6-7(9) 6-1 [H2H]
RRRoger Federer (SUI)Andy Roddick (USA)4-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
RRRoger Federer (SUI)David Nalbandian (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
RRIvan Ljubicic (CRO)David Nalbandian (ARG)5-7 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mark Knowles (3) (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-2 6-4
SFMark Knowles (3) (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
4-6 6-1 6-3
SFJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Martin Damm (6) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
RRJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
4-6 6-4 7-62)
RRJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 6-4
RRJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-3 7-6(7)
RRFabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
RRMark Knowles (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 6-3
RRMark Knowles (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
RRJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(2) 2-6 6-1
RRMartin Damm (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-4 7-6(6)
RRPaul Hanley (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
RRPaul Hanley (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
RRPaul Hanley (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-4 6-4
RRBob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-2 6-7(4) 7-65)