ATP Telde Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Telde Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Telde Challenger Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
OutdoorTelde (Las Palmas), Gran Canaria, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Telde Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTeimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Pablo Andujar (6) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (6) (ESP)Simon Stadler (7) (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFTeimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (4) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (6) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimon Stadler (7) (GER)Louk Sorensen (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (4) (ESP)Marc Lopez (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Peter Luczak (1) (AUS)6-0 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (6) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (GER)David Marrero (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (7) (GER)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Lopez (8) (ESP)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (4) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (1) (AUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (6) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (GER)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (COL)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (7) (GER)Gastao Elias (Q) (POR)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (8) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Javier Padilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (4) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Melian-Puigventos (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Pablo Gonzalez (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)0-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Marc Lopez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFRik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Pere Riba (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-7(6) 6-2 [13-11]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFMarc Lopez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-1 6-1
R16Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Bye
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Pere Riba (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
5-7 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Gastao Elias (POR)
Ricardo Ycaza (ECU)
6-1 6-3
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Asim Jalilov (AZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Marc Lopez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)Pablo Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gastao Elias (2) (POR)Cornelio Puye-Sale (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Joaquin Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Antonio Martin-Velez (4) (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (5) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Pablo Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q2Gastao Elias (2) (POR)Bye
Q2Cornelio Puye-Sale (ESP)Bye
Q2Pablo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Bye
Q2Joaquin Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Martin-Velez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q2Nikolai Nesterov (5) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Telde Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Telde Challenger?