ATP Telde Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Telde Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Telde Challenger Event Details:

2006-05-01Clay
OutdoorTelde (Las Palmas), Gran Canaria, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Telde Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Lopez (ESP)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFBenedikt Dorsch (GER)Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarc Lopez (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFBenedikt Dorsch (GER)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Lopez (ESP)Martin Lee (GBR)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (CZE)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(4) 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Uros Vico (4) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Lopez (ESP)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Lee (GBR)Lars Burgsmuller (2) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Nikolai Nesterov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (CZE)Jacob Adaktusson (8) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (4) (ITA)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)Ivo Klec (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (ESP)Mathieu Montcourt (5) (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Josselin Ouanna (Q) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (GBR)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (2) (GER)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-7(9) 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdam Chadaj (POL)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
David Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
SFDavid Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFAdam Chadaj (POL)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
6-4 6-1
QFYuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (WC) (ESP)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
6-0 6-0
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFAdam Chadaj (POL)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Marc Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-0 6-7(6) [10-8]
R16Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Alexander Klec (Q) (GER)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (WC) (ESP)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
7-6(8) 5-7 [10-6]
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (3) (NED)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Richard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
2-4 Retired
R16Marc Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Massimo Dell'acqua (2) (ITA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)Adam Lownsbrough (GBR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2) (ESP)Scott Schnugg (8) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Josselin Ouanna (4) (FRA)Ervin Eleskovic (6) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Lownsbrough (GBR)Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)Tomo Takanishi (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2) (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Scott Schnugg (8) (USA)Pablo Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Justo Gonzalez-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Miguel Galvan-Suarez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Josselin Ouanna (4) (FRA)Luis-Javier Cuesta-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (6) (SWE)Maverick Pulido-Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Adam Lownsbrough (GBR)Bye
Q3Tomo Takanishi (JPN)Bye
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pablo Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Scott Schnugg (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Justo Gonzalez-Martinez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Miguel Galvan-Suarez (ESP)Raul Medina-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Josselin Ouanna (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Luis-Javier Cuesta-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Maverick Pulido-Ramos (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (6) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Telde Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Telde Challenger?