ATP Tel Aviv Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Tel Aviv Discussion!


Share This...


Tel Aviv Event Details:

1994-10-10Hard
OutdoorTel Aviv, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tel Aviv draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWayne Ferreira (1) (RSA)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFWayne Ferreira (1) (RSA)Thomas Muster (3) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAmos Mansdorf (ISR)Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFWayne Ferreira (1) (RSA)Jonas Bjorkman (8) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Muster (3) (AUT)Luiz Mattar (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAmos Mansdorf (ISR)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (1) (RSA)Vince Spadea (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonas Bjorkman (8) (SWE)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (3) (AUT)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)7-6 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Luiz Mattar (BRA)Filip De Wulf (BEL)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Amos Mansdorf (ISR)Lars Jonsson (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)Jonathan Erlich (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Christian Saceanu (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (1) (RSA)Francisco Roig (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (USA)Ofer Sela (Q) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Jordi Burillo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (8) (SWE)Eyal Ran (WC) (ISR)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (3) (AUT)Gilad Bloom (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Bryan Shelton (USA)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip De Wulf (BEL)Chuck Adams (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Luiz Mattar (BRA)Andrei Chesnokov (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Amos Mansdorf (ISR)Javier Sanchez (5) (ESP)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Lars Jonsson (SWE)Brad Gilbert (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Glenn Wilson (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Bernd Karbacher (4) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)Patrik Kuhnen (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Erlich (Q) (ISR)Eyal Erlich (WC) (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Saceanu (Q) (GER)Jan Apell (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLan Bale (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Jan Apell (1) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
6-7 6-2 7-6
SFJan Apell (1) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Luis Lobo (4) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFLan Bale (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
7-6 5-7 6-1
QFJan Apell (1) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFLuis Lobo (4) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
6-4 7-6
QFMarius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Neil Broad (3) ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFLan Bale (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
7-6 6-3
R16Jan Apell (1) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Tom Kempers (NLD)
Jack Waite (USA)
2-6 7-6 6-4
R16Luis Lobo (4) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
7-6 7-5
R16Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Vince Spadea (Q) (USA)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
6-4 6-4
R16Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Eyal Erlich (WC) (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Neil Broad (3) ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Gilad Bloom (WC) (ISR)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
7-6 7-6
R16Lan Bale (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Noam Behr (WC) (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Nir Welgreen (ISR)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Saceanu (8) (GER)Lior Mor (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ofer Sela (3) (ISR)Lior Dahan (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Glenn Wilson (NZL)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Andrew Foster (1) ()2-6 7-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nir Welgreen (ISR)Jose-Antonio Conde (7) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lior Mor (ISR)Mark Keil (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Saceanu (8) (GER)Girts Dzelde (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ofer Sela (3) (ISR)Neil Broad ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lior Dahan (ISR)Michael Zimmerman (5) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Glenn Wilson (NZL)Noam Behr (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oren Motevassel (USA)Lan Bale (6) (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Foster (1) ()Oded Teig (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nir Welgreen (ISR)Tomer Dank (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Conde (7) (ESP)John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Keil (USA)Donald Johnson (2) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lior Mor (ISR)Kirk Haygarth (RSA)3-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Girts Dzelde (LVA)Harel Levy (WC) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Saceanu (8) (GER)Greg Van Emburgh (USA)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ofer Sela (3) (ISR)Jon Ireland (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neil Broad ()Tal Harel Ben Simon (ISR)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lior Dahan (ISR)Shay Baranes (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Zimmerman (5) (USA)Danny Erez (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noam Behr (ISR)Geoff Grant (4) (USA)6-3 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Glenn Wilson (NZL)Yoav Loewenstein (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (USA)Michael Daniel (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lan Bale (6) (RSA)Kobi Ziv (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vince Spadea (USA)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
Geoff Grant (1) (USA)
Michael Zimmerman (USA)
7-6 6-2
Q2Geoff Grant (1) (USA)
Michael Zimmerman (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
6-7 6-4 6-4
Q2Vince Spadea (USA)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
Stefano Pescosolido (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-7 6-2