ATP Tel Aviv Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Tel Aviv Discussion!


Share This...


Tel Aviv Event Details:

1993-10-11Hard
OutdoorTel Aviv, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tel Aviv draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefano Pescosolido (ITA)Amos Mansdorf (2) (ISR)7-6 7-5[H2H]
SFStefano Pescosolido (ITA)Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)7-6 1-6 7-6[H2H]
SFAmos Mansdorf (2) (ISR)Andrey Cherkasov (5) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFThomas Muster (1) (AUT)Gilad Bloom (ISR)7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFStefano Pescosolido (ITA)Javier Sanchez (4) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrey Cherkasov (5) (RUS)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAmos Mansdorf (2) (ISR)Grant Stafford (RSA)WO[H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Donald Johnson (Q) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Gilad Bloom (ISR)Eyal Erlich (WC) (ISR)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Javier Sanchez (4) (ESP)Ofer Sela (Q) (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)David Wheaton (6) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrey Cherkasov (5) (RUS)Carsten Arriens (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Eyal Ran (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Grant Stafford (RSA)Emilio Sanchez (8) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Amos Mansdorf (2) (ISR)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Noam Behr (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Donald Johnson (Q) (USA)Jordi Arrese (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilad Bloom (ISR)Stephane Simian (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (WC) (ISR)Alberto Berasategui (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Javier Sanchez (4) (ESP)Johan De Beer (Q) (RSA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (Q) (ISR)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)7-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Milen Velev (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32David Wheaton (6) (USA)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (5) (RUS)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Carsten Arriens (GER)Christian Saceanu (Q) (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eyal Ran (WC) (ISR)David Rikl (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Brad Gilbert (3) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (8) (ESP)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-7 7-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Grant Stafford (RSA)Gabriel Markus (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Amos Mansdorf (2) (ISR)Daniel Vacek (CZE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Mike Bauer (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFSergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Andrew Foster (Q) ()
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFMike Bauer (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Kent Kinnear (4) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFSergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Gilad Bloom (ISR)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
7-6 6-3
QFAndrew Foster (Q) ()
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Bret Garnett (3) (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
7-5 7-6
QFKent Kinnear (4) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Michiel Schapers (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-4 7-6
QFMike Bauer (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Diego Nargiso (2) (ITA)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
7-6 6-4
R16Sergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
John Yancey (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Gilad Bloom (ISR)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Eyal Ran (WC) (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-7 6-3 6-1
R16Bret Garnett (3) (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Royce Deppe (RSA)
John Sullivan (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Andrew Foster (Q) ()
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
WO
R16Michiel Schapers (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Johan De Beer (RSA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
6-4 7-6
R16Kent Kinnear (4) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Doug Eisenman (USA)
Tom Mercer (USA)
5-7 6-4 7-6
R16Mike Bauer (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Rich Benson (USA)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
7-6 3-6 6-4
R16Diego Nargiso (2) (ITA)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Brad Gilbert (WC) (USA)
Amos Mansdorf (ISR)
7-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Donald Johnson (USA)Andrew Foster (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johan De Beer (7) (RSA)Michiel Schapers (2) (NLD)6-7 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Christian Saceanu (3) (GER)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ofer Sela (6) (ISR)Eric Amend (4) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Foster (1) ()Florian Krumrey (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Donald Johnson (USA)Michael Zimmerman (8) (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Michiel Schapers (2) (NLD)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan De Beer (7) (RSA)Danny Erez (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Saceanu (3) (GER)Michael Daniel (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)Lior Mor (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eric Amend (4) (USA)Oran Hecht (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ofer Sela (6) (ISR)Tom Mercer (USA)6-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Foster (1) ()Lior Chalbianski (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florian Krumrey (GER)Nir Welgreen (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Donald Johnson (USA)Tomer Dank (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Zimmerman (8) (USA)Tomer Zimmerman (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michiel Schapers (2) (NLD)Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (USA)Yoav Loewenstein (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danny Erez (ISR)Harel Levy (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan De Beer (7) (RSA)Doug Eisenman (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Saceanu (3) (GER)Sagi Zakin (ISR)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Daniel (ISR)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lior Mor (ISR)Asaf Tishler (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)Amit Ben David (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eric Amend (4) (USA)Noam Okun (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oran Hecht (ISR)Lior Zimmerman (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Mercer (USA)Boaz Merenstein (ISR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ofer Sela (6) (ISR)Aviv Carmi (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Foster (1) ()
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Jeff Tarango (2) (USA)
Michael Zimmerman (USA)
7-6 3-6 6-2
Q2Andrew Foster (1) ()
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Noam Behr (WC) (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
6-2 5-7 7-5
Q2Jeff Tarango (2) (USA)
Michael Zimmerman (USA)
Eric Amend (USA)
Michael Daniel (ISR)
6-4 7-6