ATP Tasmania Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Tasmania Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tasmania Challenger Event Details:

2006-02-06Hard
OutdoorBurnie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tasmania Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRE)Alun Jones (4) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlun Jones (4) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFKonstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRE)Nathan Healey (3WC) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAndrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlun Jones (4) (AUS)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNathan Healey (3WC) (AUS)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRE)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)Lee Childs (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (4) (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (AUS)Dawid Olejniczak (6) (POL)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)Robert Smeets (5) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Nathan Healey (3WC) (AUS)David Martin (USA)3-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sadik Kadir (AUS)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRE)John-Paul Fruttero (2) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Jasper Smit (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (AUS)Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (GBR)Stian Boretti (NOR)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)Norikazu Sugiyama (7) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (4) (AUS)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Felipe Parada (CHI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (AUS)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (6) (POL)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (5) (AUS)Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Joel Kerley (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Martin (USA)Vince Mellino (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (3WC) (AUS)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Scott Lipsky (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (RSA)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRE)Brydan Klein (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (2) (USA)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bourgeois (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFLuke Bourgeois (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Lee Childs (GBR)
7-6(5) 2-6 [11-9]
SFRaphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Scott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFLuke Bourgeois (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFAndrew Anderson (RSA)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
6-2 7-5
QFRaphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFScott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Nathan Healey (1) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Patrick Jozwik (WC) (AUS)
David To (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Brodie Stewart (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Felipe Parada (CHI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Jasper Smit (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
2-6 7-6(6) [10-8]
R16Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-0 6-1
R16Scott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vince Mellino (7) (AUS)Brodie Stewart (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Adam Feeney (6) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joel Kerley (4) (AUS)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brodie Stewart (AUS)Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vince Mellino (7) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Feeney (6) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Groth (AUS)Zachary Van Min (AUS)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kerley (4) (AUS)Marcus Dornauf (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Roberts (AUS)David To (8) (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Brodie Stewart (AUS)Ross Connolly (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (AUS)Edward Bourchier (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vince Mellino (7) (AUS)Niklas Bucht (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Bye
Q3Robert Haybittel (AUS)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Niko Karagiannis (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (6) (AUS)Yu Takahashi (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Atsuo Ogawa (3) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (AUS)Bryce Durham (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)Patrick Jozwik (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Joel Kerley (4) (AUS)James Bolzonello (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Dornauf (WC) (AUS)Patrick Punzalan (PHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Roberts (AUS)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David To (8) (AUS)Glenn Jackson (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Tasmania Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Tasmania Challenger?