ATP Tasmania Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Tasmania Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tasmania Challenger Event Details:

2005-02-07Hard
OutdoorBurnie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tasmania Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChris Guccione (AUS)Gouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFChris Guccione (AUS)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFGouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)Todd Reid (1WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFChris Guccione (AUS)Joel Kerley (WC) (AUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDudi Sela (8) (ISR)Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRC)6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Rameez Junaid (WC) (AUS)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Todd Reid (1WC) (AUS)Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Joel Kerley (WC) (AUS)Robert Smeets (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Chris Guccione (AUS)Ti Chen (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)Ivo Klec (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRC)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (WC) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Todd Reid (1WC) (AUS)Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)Sadik Kadir (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Melvyn Op der Heijde (5) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joel Kerley (WC) (AUS)Takahiro Terachi (3) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (Q) (AUS)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (6) ()Scott Lipsky (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)Andrew Coelho (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (Q) (SVK)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRC)Chris Letcher (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (WC) (AUS)Fred Hemmes (7) (NLD)7-6(11) 7-5[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)1-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Alexander Hartman (2) (SWE)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFLuke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)
Todd Ley (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFAlexander Hartman (2) (SWE)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Ti Chen ()
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
6-0 6-3
QFAndrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)
Todd Ley (AUS)
Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
3-6 6-4 6-4
QFLuke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFTi Chen ()
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
Fred Hemmes (3) (NLD)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexander Hartman (2) (SWE)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-2 1-6 6-1
R16Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)
Todd Ley (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-2 2-6 6-2
R16Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Joel Kerley (WC) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Ti Chen ()
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
Steven Goh (WC) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Fred Hemmes (3) (NLD)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(2)
R16Alexander Hartman (2) (SWE)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivo Klec (1) (SVK)Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)David To (6) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Go Soeda (3) (JPN)Todd Ley (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Chris Letcher (4) (AUS)Steven Goh (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (1) (SVK)Kris Nathan (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Peter Leary (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)Ben Rocavert (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2David To (6) (AUS)Marcus Walker (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Go Soeda (3) (JPN)Clinton Thomson (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Todd Ley (WC) (AUS)David Jeflea (5) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chris Letcher (4) (AUS)Brodie Stewart (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steven Goh (AUS)Vince Mellino (7) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kris Nathan (USA)Matthias Neubert ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Leary (WC) (AUS)Leon Frost (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Ryan Azougga (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Rocavert (WC) (AUS)Brenton Bacon (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (AUS)Niko Karagiannis (GRC)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3David To (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (GER)Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Todd Ley (WC) (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Letcher (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brodie Stewart (AUS)Jarron Kretschmann (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (AUS)William Lynch (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vince Mellino (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]