ATP Tasmania Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Tasmania Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tasmania Challenger Event Details:

2003-03-10Hard
OutdoorBurnie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tasmania Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPaul Baccanello (AUS)Alun Jones (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Tomas Behrend (1) (DEU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLuke Bourgeois (AUS)Federico Browne (ARG)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
QFAlun Jones (AUS)Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (7) (AUS)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (1) (DEU)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Thomas Blake (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (4) (AUS)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Browne (ARG)Paul Logtens (LL) (NLD)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam Kennedy (AUS)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alun Jones (AUS)Mark Hilton ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)Mark Nielsen (NZL)7-6(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (ISR)Adrian Garcia (CHL)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (1) (DEU)Todd Reid (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Brad Weston (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (USA)Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Rogier Wassen (NLD)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (4) (AUS)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Robert Haybittel (WC) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (LL) (NLD)Florian Jeschonek (DEU)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Federico Browne (ARG)Steven Randjelovic (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)Jaymon Crabb (6) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (AUS)Chris Guccione (Q) (AUS)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mark Hilton ()Ryan Henry (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alun Jones (AUS)Louis Vosloo (ZAF)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)Daniel Elsner (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (NZL)Robert Smeets (AUS)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (CHL)James Auckland (PR) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (LL) (ISR)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFederico Browne (1) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
1-6 6-3 6-2
SFFederico Browne (1) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
7-5 6-4
SFRaphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Harel Srugo (ISR)
3-6 7-5 6-4
QFFederico Browne (1) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFPaul Baccanello (3) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Louis Vosloo (ZAF)
6-3 6-3
QFRaphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFDudi Sela (Q) (ISR)
Harel Srugo (ISR)
Tomas Behrend (DEU)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)
WO
R16Federico Browne (1) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Daniel Elsner (DEU)
Florian Jeschonek (DEU)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
Mark Hlawaty (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Paul Baccanello (3) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Louis Vosloo (ZAF)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Dudi Sela (Q) (ISR)
Harel Srugo (ISR)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
7-6(12) 6-4
R16Tomas Behrend (DEU)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Smeets (AUS)Paul Logtens (2) (NLD)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brad Weston (AUS)Harel Srugo (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chris Guccione (4) (AUS)Takeshi Itoh (JPN)2-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-1 6-7(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Ryan Azougga (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paul Logtens (2) (NLD)Nick Harris (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Smeets (AUS)Lee Pearson (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (AUS)Mark Hlawaty (3) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Harel Srugo (ISR)Ashley Dyer (AUS)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Chris Guccione (4) (AUS)Anthony Ross (AUS)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (JPN)Sebastien Swierk (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Azougga (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Randjelovic (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (2) (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Harris (AUS)James Bolzonello (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lee Pearson (AUS)Craig Bankes (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robert Smeets (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Hlawaty (3) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (AUS)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashley Dyer (AUS)Jackson Hills (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Harel Srugo (ISR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Guccione (4) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Anthony Ross (AUS)Mitchell Hills (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Takeshi Itoh (JPN)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-7(11) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Swierk (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dudi Sela (ISR)
Harel Srugo (ISR)
James Auckland (1) ()
Mark Hilton ()
6-3 7-6(4)
Q2James Auckland (1) ()
Mark Hilton ()
Undecided
Bye
Q2Dudi Sela (ISR)
Harel Srugo (ISR)
Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Paul Logtens (NLD)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)


What's your opinion on the ATP Tasmania Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Tasmania Challenger?