ATP Tashkent Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Tashkent Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tashkent Challenger Event Details:

2008-10-13Hard
OutdoorTashkent, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tashkent Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Michael Berrer (4) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFMathieu Montcourt (FRA)Denis Istomin (6) (UZB)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (4) (GER)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (6) (UZB)Denis Gremelmayr (3) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMathieu Montcourt (FRA)Dudi Sela (2WC) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (4) (GER)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (CZE)Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (6) (UZB)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (3) (GER)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)Go Soeda (8) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (2WC) (ISR)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Kristian Pless (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (4) (GER)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Harel Levy (ISR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Simon Stadler (GER)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)7-5 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (6) (UZB)Alexey Kedryuk (LL) (KAZ)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-4 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (3) (GER)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (8) (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)Oliver Marach (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Noam Okun (Q) (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (2WC) (ISR)Nathan Thompson (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlavio Cipolla (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFMikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-1 7-6(1)
SFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Michael Kohlmann (3) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-4 6-1
QFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFMichael Kohlmann (3) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Nathan Thompson (A) (USA)
Ryan Young (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-1 2-6 [10-8]
R16Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Kristian Pless (DEN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-7(5) 7-6(6) [10-6]
R16Nathan Thompson (A) (USA)
Ryan Young (USA)
Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Michael Kohlmann (3) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Danila Arsenov (WC) (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
R16Harel Levy (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
4-6 7-5 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)Ryan Young (8) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Thompson (6) (USA)Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Danila Arsenov (4) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (GER)Denis Molcianov (5) (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)Niko Karagiannis (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Young (8) (USA)Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Frank Moser (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Thompson (6) (USA)Purav Raja (IND)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Danila Arsenov (4) (RUS)Christos Keisidis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)Jakhongir Jalalov (WC) (UZB)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Molcianov (5) (MDA)Bye
Q3Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Niko Karagiannis (GRE)Jakhongir Khaydarov (WC) (UZB)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)Pulat Babadjanov (WC) (UZB)7-6(1) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Frank Moser (GER)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (IND)Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Thompson (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Danila Arsenov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Christos Keisidis (WC) (GRE)Roman Piftor (WC) (UZB)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)Nikolay Gromov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Tashkent Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Tashkent Challenger?