ATP Tashkent Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Tashkent Discussion!


Share This...


Tashkent Event Details:

2002-09-09Hard
OutdoorTashkent, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tashkent draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
SFYevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Paradorn Srichaphan (5) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFVladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFParadorn Srichaphan (5) (THA)Marat Safin (1) (RUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Ivan Ljubicic (6) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDavide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)Kristian Pless (DNK)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFVladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Tommy Haas (2) (GER)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Karol Beck (SVK)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Paradorn Srichaphan (5) (THA)Harel Levy (PR) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Ljubicic (6) (CRO)Vadim Kutsenko (WC) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristian Pless (DNK)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Mikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Haas (2) (GER)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Raemon Sluiter (NLD)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (PR) (ISR)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (5) (THA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Alexander Waske (GER)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (WC) (RUS)Noam Okun (ISR)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (6) (CRO)Martin Verkerk (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)Magnus Norman (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Tuomas Ketola (Q) (FIN)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (DNK)Rainer Schuettler (4) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tommy Haas (2) (GER)Marc Rosset (WC) (SUI)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Adams (1) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Raemon Sluiter (A) (NLD)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
6-2 7-5
SFDavid Adams (1) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFRaemon Sluiter (A) (NLD)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
Denis Golovanov (4) (RUS)
Marat Safin (RUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
QFDavid Adams (1) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFDenis Golovanov (4) (RUS)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFRaemon Sluiter (A) (NLD)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16David Adams (1) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Ivan Ljubicic (WC) (CRO)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (WC) (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Sarvar Ikramov (A) (UZB)
Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)
6-1 6-1
R16Sander Groen (NLD)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Kristian Pless (WC) (DNK)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Denis Golovanov (4) (RUS)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (WC) (RUS)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Raemon Sluiter (A) (NLD)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Voltchkov (1) (BLR)Julien Benneteau (6) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)Danai Udomchoke (5) (THA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)Denis Golovanov (3) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Nenad Zimonjic (8) (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Voltchkov (1) (BLR)Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (6) (FRA)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Anton Mavrin (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Golovanov (3) (RUS)Makhmud Akhunjanov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (8) (SRB)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Voltchkov (1) (BLR)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vadim Davletshin (RUS)Andrey Merinov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (6) (FRA)Emin Agaev (AZE)7-6(4) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)Aziz Abdurazakov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Denis Kurmatov (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anton Mavrin (UZB)Alexander Maltsev (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Denis Salimsakov (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (3) (RUS)Dennis Isaev (WC) (UZB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Makhmud Akhunjanov (WC) (UZB)Ivan Kokurin (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Noam Behr (4) (ISR)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Andrei Khlebnikov (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (8) (SRB)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]