ATP Tashkent Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Tashkent Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tashkent Challenger Event Details:

2009-10-12Hard
OutdoorTashkent, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tashkent Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Baghdatis (3) (CYP)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (3) (CYP)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDenis Istomin (2) (UZB)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (3) (CYP)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (SVK)Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (2) (UZB)Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Somdev Devvarman (7) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (3) (CYP)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)7-6(1) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)Arsen Asanov (LL) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Rohan Bopanna (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (7) (IND)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (3) (CYP)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Jiri Krkoska (Q) (CZE)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Rajeev Ram (6) (USA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arsen Asanov (LL) (UZB)Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Martin Klizan (SVK)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMurad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFJiri Krkoska (CZE)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
6-4 7-5
SFMurad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
3-6 6-1 [10-5]
QFRifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Sergei Bubka (1) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFJiri Krkoska (CZE)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
7-5 6-7(5) [13-11]
QFMurad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
6-3 6-0
QFRohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Sergei Bubka (1) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Sanjar Fayziev (WC) (UZB)
Abduvoris Saitmukhamedov (UZB)
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
4-6 7-6(10) [12-10]
R16Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Arsen Asanov (A) (UZB)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Stephen Amritraj (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
WO
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Deniss Pavlovs (WC) (LAT)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 6-7(3) [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Abduvoris Saitmukhamedov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Gorban (2) (MDA)Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Krkoska (3) (CZE)Aziz Yuldashev (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sarvar Ikramov (4) (UZB)Arsen Asanov (5) (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Jakhongir Jalalov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Abduvoris Saitmukhamedov (WC) (UZB)Sanjar Fayziev (WC) (UZB)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (2) (MDA)Jakhongir Khaydarov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (WC) (UZB)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Krkoska (3) (CZE)Akhmed Djamal Mukhamed (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aziz Yuldashev (WC) (UZB)Shogafur Shofayziev (WC) (UZB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (4) (UZB)Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arsen Asanov (5) (UZB)Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Tashkent Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Tashkent Challenger?