ATP Tampere Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Tampere Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tampere Challenger Event Details:

2017-07-24Clay
OutdoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tampere Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCalvin Hemery (8) (FRA)Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFCalvin Hemery (8) (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Dmitry Popko (6) (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes (ESP)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFCalvin Hemery (8) (FRA)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (RUS)Sebastian Ofner (2) (AUT)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (6) (KAZ)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (8) (FRA)Hugo Dellien (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (BEL)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (3) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Fred Simonsson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (2) (AUT)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Vladimir Ivanov (WC) (EST)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Ben Patael (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Alexander Vasilenko (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (6) (KAZ)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Markus Eriksson (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Kimmer Coppejans (5) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (8) (FRA)Patrick Kaukovalta (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (LL) ()Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (BEL)Agustin Velotti (ARG)7-6(1) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (3) (ESP)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Tristan Lamasine (9) (FRA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Fred Simonsson (WC) (SWE)Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Lauri Kiiski (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (2) (AUT)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-3
SFSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
SFLucas Gomez (MEX)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Hugo Dellien ()
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFJonathan Mridha (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Lauri Kiiski (WC) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
6-3 6-1
QFHugo Dellien ()
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFLucas Gomez (MEX)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-7(4) 6-1 11-9
R16Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Bye
R16Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Lauri Kiiski (WC) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
WO
R16Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Patrick Kaukovalta (WC) (FIN)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
6-3 6-2
R16Hugo Dellien ()
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Vladimir Ivanov (WC) (EST)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-2 6-0
R16Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Jonathan Mridha (8) (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Hugo Dellien (2) ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Vasilenko (6) (RUS)Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ben Patael (7) (ISR)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Sam Taylor (WC) (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Mridha (8) (SWE)Linus Frost (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hugo Dellien (2) ()Lucas Renard (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Daniel Appelgren (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexander Vasilenko (6) (RUS)Pyry Hyrkkonen (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Gomez (MEX)Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ben Patael (7) (ISR)Roni Rikkonen (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sam Taylor (WC) (SWE)Joel Popov (WC) (FIN)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Linus Frost (SWE)Henrik Sillanpaa (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (8) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Aaro Pollanen (WC) (FIN)7-6(0) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pyry Hyrkkonen (WC) (FIN)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)5-7 7-5 3-3 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasilenko (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (MEX)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Roni Rikkonen (WC) (FIN)Artem Strokan (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ben Patael (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]