ATP Tampere Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Tampere Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tampere Challenger Event Details:

2019-07-23Clay
OutdoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tampere Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikael Ymer (3) (SWE)Tallon Griekspoor (9) (NLD)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFTallon Griekspoor (9) (NLD)Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)7-6(1) ret.[H2H]
SFMikael Ymer (3) (SWE)Blaz Rola (5) (SLO)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Federico Coria (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (9) (NLD)Kimmer Coppejans (4SE) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMikael Ymer (3) (SWE)Pedja Krstin (11) (SRB)2-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (5) (SLO)Elias Ymer (2) (SWE)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Ivan Nedelko (ITF) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (7) (ARG)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (4SE) (BEL)Jeroen Vanneste (ITF) (BEL)6-7(6) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (9) (NLD)Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (11) (SRB)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mikael Ymer (3) (SWE)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (5) (SLO)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (2) (SWE)Emil Ruusuvuori (16) (FIN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Alexander Zhurbin (q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (ITF) (RUS)Jurgen Zopp (15) (EST)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Zdenek Kolar (12) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (7) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (4SE) (BEL)Benjamin Hassan ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (ITF) (BEL)Goncalo Oliveira (14) (PRT)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (9) (NLD)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-7(7) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (11) (SRB)Christopher O'Connell (ITF) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)Matteo Viola (13) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (3) (SWE)Botic Van De Zandschulp (ITF) ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (5) (SLO)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Roberto Quiroz (10) (ECU)6-7(8) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (16) (FIN)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (2) (SWE)Eero Vasa (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
R64Alexander Zhurbin (q) (RUS)Christopher Heyman (ITF) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Ivan Nedelko (ITF) (RUS)Harri Heliovaara (WC) (FIN)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Jurgen Zopp (15) (EST)Bye[H2H]
R64Zdenek Kolar (12) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
R64Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Ben Patael (ISR)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R64Renzo Olivo (ARG)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (7) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R64Kimmer Coppejans (4SE) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
R64Benjamin Hassan ()Panu Virtanen (WC) (FIN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R64Jeroen Vanneste (ITF) (BEL)Fabien Reboul (q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R64Goncalo Oliveira (14) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
R64Tallon Griekspoor (9) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
R64Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Manuel Guinard (FRA)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Zsombor Piros (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Christopher O'Connell (ITF) (AUS)Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Pedja Krstin (11) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
R64Matteo Viola (13) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)Alessandro Bega (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Botic Van De Zandschulp (ITF) ()Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Mikael Ymer (3) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
R64Blaz Rola (5) (SLO)Bye[H2H]
R64Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Gastao Elias (PRT)Martin Cuevas (URU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R64Roberto Quiroz (10) (ECU)Bye[H2H]
R64Emil Ruusuvuori (16) (FIN)Bye[H2H]
R64Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Roni Rikkonen (WC) (FIN)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R64Eero Vasa (WC) (FIN)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Elias Ymer (2) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Upcoming
SFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-1
SFGastao Elias (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Ivan Nedelko (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
0-0 ret.
QFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Patrick Kaukovalta (WC) (FIN)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFIvan Nedelko (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (4) (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
3-6 6-1 10-7
QFGastao Elias (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Zdenek Kolar (2) (CZE)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
3-6 6-4 10-3
R16Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
6-4 6-3
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Andrea Pellegrino (3) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-8
R16Patrick Kaukovalta (WC) (FIN)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
Sadio Doumbia (ITF) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivan Nedelko (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Roni Rikkonen (WC) (FIN)
Ilari Vesanen (FIN)
2-6 6-1 10-5
R16Andreas Siljestrom (4) (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Anton Chekhov (ALT) (RUS)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Christopher Heyman (ITF) (BEL)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
7-5 1-6 10-8
R16Zdenek Kolar (2) (CZE)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (q) (RUS)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fabien Reboul (q) (FRA)Anton Hjertquist ()6-1 6-0[H2H]