ATP Tallahassee Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Tallahassee Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tallahassee Challenger Event Details:

2002-06-03Hard
OutdoorTallahassee, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tallahassee Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrian Vahaly (2) (USA)Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFJustin Gimelstob (1) (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (7) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFBrian Vahaly (2) (USA)Peter Clarke (IRL)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJustin Gimelstob (1) (USA)Christian Vinck (5) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFBjorn Rehnquist (7) (SWE)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Clarke (IRL)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBrian Vahaly (2) (USA)Jose De Armas (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Vinck (5) (GER)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Johan Settergren (4) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (7) (SWE)Adrian Garcia (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (IRL)Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Travis Rettenmaier (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (Q) ()Or Dekel (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Brian Vahaly (2) (USA)Daniel Willman (NZL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Thomas Blake (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Jeff Williams (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Vinck (5) (GER)Alex Radulescu (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (4) (SWE)Andres Pedroso (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (CHL)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (7) (SWE)Eyal Erlich (ISR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (IRL)Michael Joyce (6) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)Keith From (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (WC) (USA)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Kevin Kim (3) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (Q) ()Justin Bower (8) (RSA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Or Dekel (ISR)Xavier Luscan (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Willman (NZL)Lazar Magdincev (LL) ()6-7(2) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (2) (USA)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLevar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-4
SFHuntley Montgomery (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Kevin Kim (1) (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
4-6 7-6(4) 4-1 Retired
SFLevar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Brandon Hawk (2) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFKevin Kim (1) (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
6-3 4-6 6-1
QFHuntley Montgomery (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Robert Kowalczyk (WC) (USA)
Jarrod Owen (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFLevar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Jaime Fillol (3) (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
QFBrandon Hawk (2) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
WO
R16Kevin Kim (1) (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Justin Bower (RSA)
John Doran (IRL)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Diego Ayala (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Matt Cloer (WC) (USA)
Rodrigo Laub (BRA)
6-1 4-6 6-1
R16Robert Kowalczyk (WC) (USA)
Jarrod Owen (USA)
John Hui (4) (HKG)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
4-6 7-6(1) 7-5
R16Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Kyle Spencer ()
6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(3)
R16Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Christian Vinck (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Jaime Fillol (3) (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Chris Mcdonald (WC) (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Brandon Hawk (2) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Keith From (Q) (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Radulescu (GER)Huntley Montgomery (USA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose De Armas ()Michael Tebbutt (6) (AUS)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Thomas Blake (3) (USA)Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diego Ayala (USA)Lazar Magdincev (4) ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Radulescu (GER)Michael Berrer (1) (GER)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Huntley Montgomery (USA)John Doran (5) (IRL)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose De Armas ()Michael Quintero (2) (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michael Tebbutt (6) (AUS)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Thomas Blake (3) (USA)Kyle Spencer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)Rafael de Mesa (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (4) ()Mashiska Washington (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (USA)Brandon Hawk (8) (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michael Berrer (1) (GER)Mirko Pehar (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Radulescu (GER)Eric Nunez (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Huntley Montgomery (USA)Goran Dragicevic (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Doran (5) (IRL)Jason Mallaiah (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (2) (COL)Matt Cloer (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas ()Stephen Nugent (IRL)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Simon Larose (CAN)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Tebbutt (6) (AUS)Martin Zumpft (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Blake (3) (USA)Jaime Cortes (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyle Spencer ()Leonard Webb (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael de Mesa (USA)Rodrigo Laub (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)Chad Carlson (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (4) ()Josh Goffi (BRA)4-6 6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (USA)Chris Mcdonald (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brandon Hawk (8) (USA)Todd Widom (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Keith From (2) (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Q2Marcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
Bye
Q2Keith From (2) (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Goran Dragicevic (WC) (USA)
Jason Mallaiah (USA)
WO