ATP Tallahassee Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Tallahassee Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tallahassee Challenger Event Details:

2000-06-05Hard
OutdoorTallahassee, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tallahassee Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Kevin Kim (3) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFKevin Kim (3) (USA)Mark Knowles (8) (BHS)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFCecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Frederic Niemeyer (7) (CAN)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Lior Dahan (ISR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFKevin Kim (3) (USA)Michael Joyce (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMark Knowles (8) (BHS)Mauricio Hadad (PR) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Lior Mor (ISR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (7) (CAN)Mashiska Washington (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (4) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lior Dahan (ISR)James Blake (6) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Joyce (USA)Damian Furmanski (5) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (3) (USA)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mark Knowles (8) (BHS)Marq Foster (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mauricio Hadad (PR) (COL)Brandon Hawk (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Andy Ram (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lior Mor (ISR)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (Q) (USA)Phillip King (WC) (USA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (7) (CAN)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (4) (MEX)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-7(9) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lior Dahan (ISR)Robin Vik (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32James Blake (6) (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (5) (ARG)Louis Vosloo (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (USA)Tom Chicoine (USA)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)Wade McGuire (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (3) (USA)Trace Fielding (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mark Knowles (8) (BHS)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marq Foster (WC) (USA)Matthew Breen (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mauricio Hadad (PR) (COL)Daniel Melo (BRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Brandon Hawk (WC) (USA)Tuomas Ketola (2) (FIN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Knowles (1) (BHS)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Kelly Gullett (WC) (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFMark Knowles (1) (BHS)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Daniel Melo (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFKelly Gullett (WC) (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
Enrique Abaroa (2) (MEX)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFMark Knowles (1) (BHS)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Matthew Breen (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
QFDaniel Melo (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFKelly Gullett (WC) (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
James Blake (4) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
3-6 6-4 7-5
QFEnrique Abaroa (2) (MEX)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-2 1-6 6-1
R16Mark Knowles (1) (BHS)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
R16Matthew Breen (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Daniel Melo (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Jose Frontera (PRI)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
R16Kelly Gullett (WC) (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
Mauricio Hadad (COL)
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16James Blake (4) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
6-1 2-6 6-1
R16Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Mitty Arnold (Q) (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Enrique Abaroa (2) (MEX)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Rodrigo Laub (WC) (BRA)
Xavier Luscan (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bjorn Rehnquist (8) (SWE)Thomas Dupre (1) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Wade McGuire (USA)Sebastien De Chaunac (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Mark Merklein (BHS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)Lee Pearson (4) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Dupre (1) (FRA)Eduardo Rincon (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Rehnquist (8) (SWE)Thomas Blake (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastien De Chaunac (2) (FRA)David Nalbandian (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wade McGuire (USA)Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Merklein (BHS)Adrian Garcia (3) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Donavan September (6) (RSA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lee Pearson (4) (AUS)Jose Frontera (PRI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)Lazar Magdincev ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Dupre (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rincon (COL)Arnaud Benidor (WC) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Blake (USA)Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (8) (SWE)Christopher Holz (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Nalbandian (ARG)Joe Bassett (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wade McGuire (USA)Grant Silcock (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)Jaime Fillol (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Merklein (BHS)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Xavier Luscan (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Donavan September (6) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lee Pearson (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Frontera (PRI)Rodrigo Laub (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev ()Gareth Williams (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mitty Arnold (2) (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Q2Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
David Roditi (MEX)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
Q2Mitty Arnold (2) (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Marq Foster (WC) (USA)
Phillip King (USA)
6-3 6-1