ATP Tallahassee Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Tallahassee Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tallahassee Challenger Event Details:

2019-04-22Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tallahassee Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEmilio Gomez (ECU)Tommy Paul (9) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFEmilio Gomez (ECU)Corentin Moutet (3) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFTommy Paul (9) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFEmilio Gomez (ECU)Nino Serdarusic (16) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFCorentin Moutet (3) (FRA)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFTommy Paul (9) (USA)Mikael Torpegaard (13) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Noah Rubin (5) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (16) (CRO)Andrea Collarini (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)Marc Polmans (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (3) (FRA)Alejandro Tabilo (ITF) (CAN)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (IND)Jordi Arconada (q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (9) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (7) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Mikael Torpegaard (13) ()Federico Coria (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (5) (USA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (12) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Sandro Ehrat (ITF) (SUI)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (16) (CRO)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (ECU)Mats Moraing (11) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (6) ()Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (3) (FRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-2 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (ITF) (CAN)Jc Aragone (15) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (IND)Santiago Giraldo (10) (COL)6-2 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Jordi Arconada (q) (ARG)Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (7) (USA)Johannes Haerteis (LL) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (9) (USA)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard (13) ()Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Peter Polansky (4) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (5) (USA)Thai Kwiatkowski ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (12) (RUS)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (ITF) (SUI)Guilherme Clezar (14) (BRA)6-7(7) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Stefan Kozlov (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrea Collarini (ARG)Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Collin Altamirano (USA)Ryan Shane (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (16) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mats Moraing (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Emilio Gomez (ECU)Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Marc Polmans (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Corentin Moutet (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Alejandro Tabilo (ITF) (CAN)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Jc Aragone (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Santiago Giraldo (10) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sumit Nagal (IND)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
R64Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)Roberto Cid (DOM)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mitchell Krueger (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Johannes Haerteis (LL) (GER)Evan Song (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Martin Cuevas (URU)Zane Khan (WC) ()6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Tommy Paul (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mikael Torpegaard (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexandre Muller (FRA)Ulises Blanch (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (ARG)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Peter Polansky (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Noah Rubin (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thai Kwiatkowski ()Benjamin Hassan (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Arthur Rinderknech (ITF) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R64Evgeny Karlovskiy (12) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Guilherme Clezar (14) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sandro Ehrat (ITF) (SUI)Aslan Karatsev (ITF) (RUS)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Stefan Kozlov (USA)Alexander Zhurbin (ITF) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoberto Maytin (4) ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Noah Rubin (USA)
6-2 4-6 10-7
SFRoberto Maytin (4) ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Marc Polmans ()
6-4 6-2
SFThai Kwiatkowski ()
Noah Rubin (USA)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-3 4-6 12-10
QFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)
Marc Polmans ()
Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFRoberto Maytin (4) ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)
Treat Conrad Huey ()
3-6 7-6(1) 10-7
QFThai Kwiatkowski ()
Noah Rubin (USA)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-3 6-3
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Marc Polmans ()
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Alex Knaff (WC) (LUX)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Roberto Maytin (4) ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)
Treat Conrad Huey ()
Sandro Ehrat (ITF) (SUI)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Noah Rubin (USA)
Arthur Rinderknech (ITF) (FRA)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
7-5 6-3
R16Andre Goransson (BRA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Ryan Shane (WC) (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (2) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
7-6(3) 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordi Arconada (q) (ARG)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Johannes Haerteis (LL) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]