ATP Tallahassee Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Tallahassee Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tallahassee Challenger Event Details:

2011-04-11Hard
OutdoorTallahassee, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tallahassee Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDonald Young (7) (USA)Wayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFDonald Young (7) (USA)James Blake (WC) (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFWayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Bobby Reynolds (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFDonald Young (7) (USA)Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJames Blake (WC) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
QFBobby Reynolds (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Donald Young (7) (USA)Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (LL) (USA)Michael Mcclune (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Blake (WC) (USA)Amer Delic (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)Brian Dabul (5) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (USA)Go Soeda (2) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)Clement Reix (FRA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (7) (USA)Grega Zemlja (SLO)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (USA)Joseph Sirianni (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (LL) (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32James Blake (WC) (USA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (6) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (5) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)Lester Cook (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)James Ward (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Michael Russell (3) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (2) (JPN)Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Go Soeda (JPN)
James Ward (GBR)
6-2 6-4
SFGo Soeda (JPN)
James Ward (GBR)
Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
SFVasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Ashley Fisher (2) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-4 6-7(1) [10-4]
QFGo Soeda (JPN)
James Ward (GBR)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
7-6(2) 6-0
QFNicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
QFVasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Maciek Sykut (WC) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFAshley Fisher (2) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Lester Cook (WC) (USA)
Brett Joelson (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Go Soeda (JPN)
James Ward (GBR)
Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (Q) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
R16Amer Delic (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Maciek Sykut (WC) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
WO
R16Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Lester Cook (WC) (USA)
Brett Joelson (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-4 6-2
R16Ashley Fisher (2) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Wayne Odesnik (USA)Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Joseph Sirianni (6) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Yoo (4) (KOR)Mark Verryth (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Odesnik (USA)Devin Britton (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Denes Lukacs (HUN)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Sirianni (6) (AUS)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (4) (KOR)Dilshod Sharifi (WC) (TJK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Verryth (AUS)Woong-Sun Jun (5) (KOR)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Artiom Podgainii (WC) (MDA)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Terence Celestine (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Terrell Celestine (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Devin Britton (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Odesnik (USA)Daniel Garza (7) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Bye
Q3Denes Lukacs (HUN)Matthew Short (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Yoo (4) (KOR)Bye
Q3Dilshod Sharifi (WC) (TJK)Zurab Zhvania (WC) (GEO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Verryth (AUS)Deo-Ray Brown (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (5) (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Tallahassee Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Tallahassee Challenger?