ATP Tallahassee Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Tallahassee Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tallahassee Challenger Event Details:

2009-04-20Hard
OutdoorTallahassee, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tallahassee Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Isner (7) (USA)Donald Young (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFJohn Isner (7) (USA)Danai Udomchoke (THA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDonald Young (USA)Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (THA)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)7-6(0) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFJohn Isner (7) (USA)Prakash Amritraj (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDonald Young (USA)Kyu-Tae Im (SE) (KOR)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
QFRobert Kendrick (2) (USA)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (THA)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Prakash Amritraj (USA)Vince Spadea (4) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16John Isner (7) (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Donald Young (USA)Go Soeda (6) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (SE) (KOR)Kevin Kim (3) (USA)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Martin Fischer (AUT)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Jesse Witten (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Bobby Reynolds (1) (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)Joao Souza (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (AUS)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Jesse Levine (8) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (4) (USA)Josh Goodall (GBR)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (USA)Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Isner (7) (USA)Scoville Jenkins (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (6) (JPN)Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Andis Juska (Q) (LAT)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (SE) (KOR)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (3) (USA)Amer Delic (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Frank Dancevic (5) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Somdev Devvarman (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (Q) (USA)Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-1 6-4
SFEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-2 6-4
SFColin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFGo Soeda (JPN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5]
QFColin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFRyler Deheart (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
R16Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (USA)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
R16Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Frederic Niemeyer (Q) (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R16Go Soeda (JPN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
7-5 6-4
R16Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
David Martin (USA)
6-2 0-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Jose De Armas (1) (VEN)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jesse Witten (USA)Christopher Klingemann (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Colin Fleming (GBR)Cecil Mamiit (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose De Armas (1) (VEN)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Witten (USA)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (WC) (USA)Frederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (GBR)Scott Oudsema (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (USA)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Nick Lindahl (4) (AUS)6-0 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas (1) (VEN)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)Eric Nunez (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (USA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Alexander Slabinsky (6) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (RUS)Ryler Deheart (2) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (USA)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (WC) (USA)Matthew Roberts (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)Ryan Young (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (USA)James Ward (3) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (GBR)Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (USA)Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Ti Chen (7) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Lindahl (4) (AUS)Blas Moros (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Tallahassee Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Tallahassee Challenger?