ATP Taipei Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Taipei Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Taipei Challenger Event Details:

2016-04-25Carpet
IndoorTaiwan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Taipei Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Evans (6) ()Konstantin Kravchuk (8) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Evans (6) ()Ricardas Berankis (1) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (8) (RUS)Liam Broady (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRicardas Berankis (1) ()Sergiy Stakhovsky (5) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (6) ()Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (8) (RUS)Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLiam Broady (GBR)Amir Weintraub (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (1) ()Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (5) (UKR)Jason Jung (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (6) ()Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (8) (RUS)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (ISR)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (GBR)Yuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (1) ()Luke Saville (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Chu-Huan Yi (WC) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (5) (UKR)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-7(7) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Tung-Lin Wu (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Ti Chen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (6) ()Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (8) (RUS)Matthew Barton (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (USA)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Di Wu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)Cheng-Yu Yu (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Go Soeda (7) (JPN)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (GBR)Jui-Chen Hung (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)Sam Groth (2) (AUS)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)
David O'hare (IRL)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-0 7-6(3)
SFFrederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)
David O'hare (IRL)
Jason Jung (USA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-3 6-1
QFTatsuma Ito (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
7-6(1) 6-1
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFFrederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)
David O'hare (IRL)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFJason Jung (USA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Sam Groth (1) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-6(2) 3-6 11-9
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Liang-Yu Lin (WC) (TPE)
Wei-De Lin ()
6-7(5) 6-3 12-10
R16Matthew Barton (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-3 6-2
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Jui-Chen Hung (WC) ()
Chieh-Fu Wang ()
6-4 7-5
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)
David O'hare (IRL)
Ti Chen ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Jimmy Wang (WC) (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
7-5 6-2
R16Jason Jung (USA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-5 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marinko Matosevic (1) (AUS)Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Arata Onozawa (5) (JPN)6-7(1) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)Shao-Fan Liu ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuya Kibi (4) (JPN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (7) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (1) (AUS)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)David O'hare (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Wen-Chun Liang (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arata Onozawa (5) (JPN)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)Wei-De Lin (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shao-Fan Liu ()Ken Onoda (8) (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuya Kibi (4) (JPN)Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (7) (THA)Liang-Yu Lin (WC) (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Yu Hsiang Chiu ()7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3David O'hare (IRL)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wen-Chun Liang (WC) ()Yu Chang Wang (WC) ()4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)Hao-Yang Hu (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arata Onozawa (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wei-De Lin (WC) ()Hsien-Yin Peng ()WO[H2H]
Q3Shao-Fan Liu ()Chung Han Tsai (WC) (TPE)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuya Kibi (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()Ting Yu Chuang ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Liang-Yu Lin (WC) (TPE)Li-Wie Tan ()7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (7) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]