ATP TOC Forest Hills Draw (Men's) - 1987

Click Here To Join The TOC Forest Hills Discussion!


Share This...


TOC Forest Hills Event Details:

1987-05-04Clay
OutdoorForest Hills, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the TOC Forest Hills draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndres Gomez (4) (ECU)Yannick Noah (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6 7-6[H2H]
SFAndres Gomez (4) (ECU)Boris Becker (1) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFYannick Noah (2) (FRA)Slobodan Zivojinovic (12) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBoris Becker (1) (GER)G. Vilas (7) (ARG)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAndres Gomez (4) (ECU)Martin Jaite (6) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSlobodan Zivojinovic (12) ()Paul Annacone (USA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFYannick Noah (2) (FRA)Aaron Krickstein (10) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Boris Becker (1) (GER)Horacio De La Pena (16) (ARG)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16G. Vilas (7) (ARG)Marty Davis (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Andres Gomez (4) (ECU)Barry Moir (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Jaite (6) (ARG)Jay Berger (11) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Slobodan Zivojinovic (12) ()Martin Wostenholme (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Paul Annacone (USA)Andreas Maurer (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aaron Krickstein (10) (USA)Jakob Hlasek (8) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Noah (2) (FRA)Guy Forget (15) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (1) (GER)Juan Avendano (ESP)7-6 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Horacio De La Pena (16) (ARG)Tomm Warneke (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marty Davis (USA)Jimmy Arias (9) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32G. Vilas (7) (ARG)Eric Fromm (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andres Gomez (4) (ECU)Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Barry Moir (RSA)Eliot Teltscher (13) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jay Berger (11) (USA)Sammy Giammalva (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Martin Jaite (6) (ARG)Bruno Oresar (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Wostenholme (Q) (CAN)Pat Cash (5) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Slobodan Zivojinovic (12) ()Bobby Banck (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreas Maurer (GER)Marcel Freeman (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Annacone (USA)Paul Vojtischek (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jakob Hlasek (8) (SUI)John Sadri (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aaron Krickstein (10) (USA)Alberto Tous (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guy Forget (15) (FRA)Derrick Rostagno (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Yannick Noah (2) (FRA)Damir Keretic (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (1) (GER)Francisco Maciel (MEX)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Juan Avendano (ESP)Bill Scanlon (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Tomm Warneke (Q) (USA)Ricardo Acuna (Q) (CHL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Horacio De La Pena (16) (ARG)Marko Ostoja (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Jimmy Arias (9) (USA)Jay Lapidus (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Marty Davis (USA)Julio Goes (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Eric Fromm (Q) (USA)Martin Blackman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64G. Vilas (7) (ARG)Eddie Edwards (RSA)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Andres Gomez (4) (ECU)Nelson Aerts (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)Wojtek Fibak (POL)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Barry Moir (RSA)Peter Fleming (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Eliot Teltscher (13) (USA)Claudio Panatta (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Jay Berger (11) (USA)Al Parker (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Sammy Giammalva (USA)Mark Buckley (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Bruno Oresar (CRO)Danie Visser (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Martin Jaite (6) (ARG)Leif Shiras (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Pat Cash (5) (AUS)Brett Dickinson (LL) (USA)6-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Martin Wostenholme (Q) (CAN)Vijay Amritraj (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Bobby Banck (Q) (USA)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Slobodan Zivojinovic (12) ()Mark Dickson (USA)7-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Andreas Maurer (GER)Christo Van Rensburg (14) (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Marcel Freeman (USA)Derek Tarr (LL) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Paul Annacone (USA)Matt Anger (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Paul Vojtischek (GER)Tim Mayotte (3) (USA)5-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Jakob Hlasek (8) (SUI)Lawson Duncan (WC) (USA)7-5 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R64John Sadri (USA)Karel Novacek (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Alberto Tous (ESP)Gary Donnelly (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Aaron Krickstein (10) (USA)Glenn Layendecker (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Guy Forget (15) (FRA)Roberto Arguello (ARG)6-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Derrick Rostagno (USA)Michael Westphal (GER)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Damir Keretic (GER)Larry Scott (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Yannick Noah (2) (FRA)Jaime Yzaga (PER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuy Forget (3) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
Gary Donnelly (4) (USA)
Peter Fleming (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-1
SFGuy Forget (3) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
Jimmy Arias (USA)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
7-6 6-4
SFGary Donnelly (4) (USA)
Peter Fleming (USA)
Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
7-6 7-6
QFJimmy Arias (USA)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Hans Gildemeister (1) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
7-6 5-7 7-5
QFGuy Forget (3) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
6-4 7-5
QFGary Donnelly (4) (USA)
Peter Fleming (USA)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Wojtek Fibak (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFEddie Edwards (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Rill Baxter (USA)
Paul Chamberlin (USA)
2-6 7-5 6-2
R16Hans Gildemeister (1) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
David Dowlen (USA)
Marcel Freeman (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jimmy Arias (USA)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Michael Robertson (USA)
Tomm Warneke (USA)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R16Guy Forget (3) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
Brian Levine (RSA)
Joey Rive (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Mark Dickson (USA)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Mike Bauer (USA)
Wojtek Fibak (POL)
Marty Davis (USA)
Tim Pawsat (USA)
6-2 2-6 6-3
R16Gary Donnelly (4) (USA)
Peter Fleming (USA)
Kelly Jones (USA)
David Livingston (USA)
2-6 7-5 6-3
R16Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Jakob Hlasek (7) (SUI)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Rill Baxter (USA)
Paul Chamberlin (USA)
Paul Annacone (2) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R32Hans Gildemeister (1) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Bill Scanlon (USA)
Larry Scott (USA)
7-6 6-3
R32David Dowlen (USA)
Marcel Freeman (USA)
Dan Cassidy (USA)
Todd Nelson (USA)
7-6 6-2
R32Michael Robertson (USA)
Tomm Warneke (USA)
Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Leif Shiras (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Jimmy Arias (USA)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Matt Anger (8) (USA)
Ken Flach (USA)
2-6 6-2 6-1
R32Guy Forget (3) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
Nelson Aerts (BRA)
Brett Dickinson (USA)
2-6 6-1 6-4
R32Brian Levine (RSA)
Joey Rive (USA)
Marc Flur (USA)
Sammy Giammalva (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R32Mark Dickson (USA)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Eric Korita (USA)
Jon Levine (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-3
R32Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Andreas Maurer (GER)
Alberto Tous (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R32Mike Bauer (USA)
Wojtek Fibak (POL)
Sherwood Stewart (6) (USA)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
7-6 3-6 7-6
R32Marty Davis (USA)
Tim Pawsat (USA)
Anand Amritraj (IND)
Paul Vojtischek (GER)
7-5 6-4
R32Kelly Jones (USA)
David Livingston (USA)
Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R32Gary Donnelly (4) (USA)
Peter Fleming (USA)
Martin Jaite (ARG)
G. Vilas (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R32Jakob Hlasek (7) (SUI)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Alvaro Jordan (COL)
Fernando Roese (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R32Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Jay Berger (USA)
Jay Lapidus (USA)
6-2 7-6
R32Rill Baxter (USA)
Paul Chamberlin (USA)
Tracy Delatte (USA)
Eric Fromm (USA)
6-3 3-6 7-6
R32Paul Annacone (2) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Ricardo Acioly (BRA)
Richard Matuszewski (USA)
6-7 6-2 6-3