ATP TOC Forest Hills Draw (Men's) - 1986

Click Here To Join The TOC Forest Hills Discussion!


Share This...


TOC Forest Hills Event Details:

1986-05-05Clay
OutdoorForest Hills, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the TOC Forest Hills draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Noah (4) (FRA)G. Vilas (ARG)7-6 6-0[H2H]
SFYannick Noah (4) (FRA)Ivan Lendl (1WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFG. Vilas (ARG)Martin Jaite (9) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIvan Lendl (1WC) (USA)Thierry Tulasne (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFYannick Noah (4) (FRA)Pablo Arraya (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFG. Vilas (ARG)Joakim Nystrom (3WC) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Jaite (9) (ARG)Boris Becker (2) (GER)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Ivan Lendl (1WC) (USA)Aaron Krickstein (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Thierry Tulasne (7) (FRA)Milan Srejber (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Noah (4) (FRA)Paul McNamee (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Pablo Arraya (PER)Diego Perez (URU)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16G. Vilas (ARG)Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Joakim Nystrom (3WC) (SWE)Tim Wilkison (14) (USA)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Jaite (9) (ARG)Bruno Oresar (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Boris Becker (2) (GER)Horacio De La Pena (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Lendl (1WC) (USA)John Lloyd ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aaron Krickstein (USA)Mikael Pernfors (16) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Milan Srejber (CZE)Jimmy Arias (10) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thierry Tulasne (7) (FRA)Ricardo Acuna (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Noah (4) (FRA)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul McNamee (AUS)Francisco Maciel (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Arraya (PER)Marty Davis (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Perez (URU)Kevin Curren (5) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)Brad Gilbert (6) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32G. Vilas (ARG)Andreas Maurer (12) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Wilkison (14) (USA)Harold Solomon (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Joakim Nystrom (3WC) (SWE)Glenn Layendecker (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bruno Oresar (CRO)Andres Gomez (8) (ECU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Jaite (9) (ARG)Sammy Giammalva (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Horacio De La Pena (ARG)Jakob Hlasek (15) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (2) (GER)Eddie Edwards (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Ivan Lendl (1WC) (USA)Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64John Lloyd ()Tomm Warneke (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Aaron Krickstein (USA)Marian Vajda (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Mikael Pernfors (16) (SWE)Terry Moor (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Jimmy Arias (10) (USA)Pavel Slozil (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Milan Srejber (CZE)Jimmy Brown (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Ricardo Acuna (CHL)Jonathan Canter (USA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Thierry Tulasne (7) (FRA)Michael Westphal (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R64Yannick Noah (4) (FRA)Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Ronald Agenor (USA)Eric Fromm (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Paul McNamee (AUS)Mel Purcell (Q) (USA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Francisco Maciel (MEX)Slobodan Zivojinovic (13WC) ()6-4 5-7 7-6[H2H]
R64Pablo Arraya (PER)Henrik Sundstrom (11) (SWE)7-6 0-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Marty Davis (USA)Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Diego Perez (URU)Ken Flach (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Kevin Curren (5) (USA)Brian Teacher (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Brad Gilbert (6) (USA)Bud Schultz (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)Damir Keretic (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64G. Vilas (ARG)Hans Schwaier (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Andreas Maurer (12) (GER)Norman Schellenger (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Tim Wilkison (14) (USA)Roberto Arguello (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Harold Solomon (USA)Nduka Odizor (NGA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Glenn Layendecker (USA)Dacio Campos (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Joakim Nystrom (3WC) (SWE)Larry Stefanki (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Andres Gomez (8) (ECU)Claudio Panatta (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Bruno Oresar (CRO)Peter Doohan (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Sammy Giammalva (USA)Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Martin Jaite (9) (ARG)Wojtek Fibak (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Jakob Hlasek (15) (SUI)John Sadri (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Horacio De La Pena (ARG)Bobby Blair (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Eddie Edwards (RSA)Craig Campbell (Q) (RSA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (2) (GER)Juan Aguilera (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHans Gildemeister (3) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Boris Becker (2) (GER)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
7-6 7-6
SFHans Gildemeister (3) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Ken Flach (1) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
7-6 6-4
SFBoris Becker (2) (GER)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
7-5 6-7 6-4
QFKen Flach (1) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Michael Robertson (USA)
Tomm Warneke (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
QFHans Gildemeister (3) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Yannick Noah (6) (FRA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
6-7 6-3 7-5
QFJan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Gary Donnelly (4) (USA)
Peter Fleming (USA)
6-7 7-6 6-1
QFBoris Becker (2) (GER)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Brad Gilbert (USA)
Brian Teacher (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ken Flach (1) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Pavel Slozil (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Michael Robertson (USA)
Tomm Warneke (USA)
Peter Doohan (8) (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R16Hans Gildemeister (3) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Marty Davis (USA)
Chris Dunk (USA)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Yannick Noah (6) (FRA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Jimmy Arias (USA)
Aaron Krickstein (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Christo Van Rensburg (5) (RSA)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Gary Donnelly (4) (USA)
Peter Fleming (USA)
Kevin Curren (USA)
Steve Denton (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Brad Gilbert (USA)
Brian Teacher (USA)
Andy Kohlberg (7) (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Boris Becker (2) (GER)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Sammy Giammalva (USA)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
6-3 7-5
R32Ken Flach (1) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Rick Rudeen (USA)
Erik Van't Hof (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Pavel Slozil (CZE)
Tracy Delatte (USA)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Michael Robertson (USA)
Tomm Warneke (USA)
David Dowlen (USA)
Bud Schultz (USA)
7-5 7-6
R32Peter Doohan (8) (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Francisco Gonzalez (PRY)
6-2 6-0
R32Hans Gildemeister (3) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Steve Meister (USA)
Craig Wittus (USA)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R32Marty Davis (USA)
Chris Dunk (USA)
Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R32Jimmy Arias (USA)
Aaron Krickstein (USA)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R32Yannick Noah (6) (FRA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
John Lloyd ()
7-6 6-2
R32Christo Van Rensburg (5) (RSA)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
Christo Steyn (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
7-6 6-3
R32Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Stephan Medem (SUI)
Charles Strode (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Kevin Curren (USA)
Steve Denton (USA)
Dacio Campos (BRA)
Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R32Gary Donnelly (4) (USA)
Peter Fleming (USA)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
David Graham (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R32Andy Kohlberg (7) (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
Wojtek Fibak (POL)
Matt Mitchell (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Brad Gilbert (USA)
Brian Teacher (USA)
Pat Cash (AUS)
Charles Fancutt (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R32Sammy Giammalva (USA)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
Alejandro Ganzabal (ARG)
Thierry Tulasne (FRA)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R32Boris Becker (2) (GER)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Charles Cox (USA)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
7-5 6-3