ATP Szczecin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Szczecin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Szczecin Challenger Event Details:

2016-09-12Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Szczecin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Dustin Brown (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDustin Brown (3) (GER)Jonathan Eysseric (Alt) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (Alt) (FRA)Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDustin Brown (3) (GER)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (Alt) (ITA)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (FRA)Albert Montanes (7) (ESP)6-3 6-7(7) 5-4 Ret.[H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (Alt) (FRA)Petr Michnev (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Casper Ruud (WC) (NOR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (3) (GER)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (Alt) (ITA)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (7) (ESP)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (FRA)Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (Alt) (FRA)Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)3-6 6-4 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (Q) (CZE)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)7-5 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (WC) (NOR)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Boy Westerhof (PR) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (3) (GER)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Julian Reister (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Teymuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Nikoloz Basilashvili (5) (GEO)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (Alt) (ITA)Jan Mertl (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (AUS)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Radu Albot (4) (MDA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (7) (ESP)Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Axel Michon (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)Federico Gaio (ITA)7-6(6) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-7(7) 10-4
SFAndre Begemann (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
WO
SFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Colin Fleming (3) ()
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
2-6 6-1 10-7
QFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFAndre Begemann (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-6
QFColin Fleming (3) ()
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
6-3 6-2
QFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Guillermo Duran (2) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
4-6 6-4 12-10
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-4 1-6 10-8
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Sander Arends (LL) (NLD)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
Filip Ambrozy (WC) (POL)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Colin Fleming (3) ()
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Federico Gaio (Q) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Guillermo Duran (2) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (EST)George Von Massow (9) (GER)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (2) (GER)Alexandar Lazov (5) (BUL)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petr Michnev (3) (CZE)Jonas Luetjen (8) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julian Reister (GER)Marcin Gawron (6) (POL)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (9) (GER)Wesley Koolhof (NLD)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Maxime Tabatruong (7) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (2) (GER)Tim Puetz (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandar Lazov (5) (BUL)Adrian Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petr Michnev (3) (CZE)Szymon Walkow (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonas Luetjen (8) (GER)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (GER)Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (6) (POL)Fredrik Ask (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (NLD)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Filip Ambrozy (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Tabatruong (7) (FRA)Maciej Smola (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Puetz (GER)Andres Molteni (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)Rafal Teurer (WC) (POL)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazov (5) (BUL)Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)6-1 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Petr Michnev (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Szymon Walkow (WC) (POL)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonas Luetjen (8) (GER)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (GER)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Ask (WC) (NOR)Piotr Galus (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (6) (POL)Mateusz Smolicki (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Gaio (2) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
6-4 6-4
Q2Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Karol Drzewiecki (WC) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
3-6 7-5 10-7
Q2Federico Gaio (2) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-2 7-6(8)