ATP Szczecin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Szczecin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Szczecin Challenger Event Details:

2011-09-12Clay
OutdoorSzczecin, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Szczecin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRui Machado (3) (POR)Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (3) (POR)Albert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFEric Prodon (4) (FRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)Joao Souza (5) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (3) (POR)Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (4) (FRA)Federico Delbonis (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)Alexander Flock (GER)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (5) (BRA)Axel Michon (FRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (3) (POR)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)Andrey Golubev (6) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)Thomas Schoorel (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)7-6(7) 6-7(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Florent Serra (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (5) (BRA)Arkadiusz Kocyla (WC) (POL)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (3) (POR)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (POL)Radu Albot (MDA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (6) (RUS)Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NED)Piotr Gadomski (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)Andreas Beck (GER)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Joao Sousa (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Renzo Olivo (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)Victor Hanescu (2) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFAndrey Golubev (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
SFMarcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Rui Machado (POR)
Joao Souza (BRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFRadu Albot (MDA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
QFAndrey Golubev (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-3 7-5
QFRui Machado (POR)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Martin Emmrich (3) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFMarcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
3-6 6-0 [10-7]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Adam Chadaj (WC) (POL)
Pawel Cias (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Rui Machado (POR)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Emmrich (3) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Simon Greul (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
7-5 6-1
R16Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (WC) (POL)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Olivier Patience (2WC) (FRA)Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (2WC) (FRA)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)Bartosz Sawicki (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Jozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Sikora (SVK)Peter Torebko (4) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Adrian Partl (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (POL)Bye
Q3Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Olivier Patience (2WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (POL)Adam Feeney (AUS)7-6(8) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (POL)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Bartosz Sawicki (POL)Nils Ellefsen (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)Bye
Q3Peter Torebko (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Adrian Sikora (SVK)Michal Schmid (WC) (CZE)7-6(2) 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrian Partl (SVK)Rafal Teurer (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Szczecin Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Szczecin Challenger?