ATP Szczecin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Szczecin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Szczecin Challenger Event Details:

2010-09-13Clay
OutdoorSzczecin, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Szczecin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Igor Andreev (8) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFIgor Andreev (8) (RUS)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFOlivier Patience (FRA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Andreev (8) (RUS)Tobias Kamke (3) (GER)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Vincent Millot (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Julian Reister (5) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (FRA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (3) (GER)Dennis Bloemke (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Igor Andreev (8) (RUS)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)Dustin Brown (9) (JAM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julian Reister (5) (GER)Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (FRA)Jan Hernych (CZE)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Nicolas Massu (7) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (3) (GER)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (Q) (GER)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (8) (RUS)Andre Begemann (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Pablo Andujar (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Laurent Rochette (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Jan-Lennard Struff (SE) (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (9) (JAM)Maciej Smola (WC) (POL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (5) (GER)Rafal Gozdur (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)Daniel Lustig (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NED)Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)2-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-4 7-5
SFDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
SFRameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Martin Cuevas (WC) (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
6-2 0-6 [10-3]
QFBrian Battistone (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFRameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFMartin Cuevas (WC) (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Leos Friedl (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Brian Battistone (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
1-6 6-3 [15-13]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Travis Parrott (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
7-6(5) 3-6 [11-9]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Rafal Gozdur (WC) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Martin Cuevas (WC) (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Leos Friedl (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Frank Moser (GER)
1-6 6-1 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Lustig (CZE)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (GER)Martin Cuevas (URU)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)Morgan Phillips (8) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Stephan Fransen (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Marc Sieber (5) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lustig (CZE)Goran Tosic (2) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Erling Tveit (NOR)Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (GER)Bartosz Sawicki (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (URU)Robin Vik (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (8) (GBR)Robert Godlewski (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Oystein Steiro (WC) (NOR)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (NED)Andriej Kapas (POL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (5) (GER)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (2) (YUG)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lustig (CZE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Erling Tveit (NOR)Arkadiusz Kocyla (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Bartosz Sawicki (WC) (POL)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Boy Westerhof (NED)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (6) (CZE)Tim Beutler (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)Piotr Gadomski (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Godlewski (WC) (POL)Adrian Sikora (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (8) (GBR)Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Szczecin Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Szczecin Challenger?