ATP Szczecin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Szczecin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Szczecin Challenger Event Details:

2001-09-17Clay
OutdoorSzczecin, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Szczecin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Attila Savolt (8) (HUN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJarkko Nieminen (FIN)Andrea Gaudenzi (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAttila Savolt (8) (HUN)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (1) (ITA)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-4 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Rogier Wassen (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Bobby Kokavec (Q) (CAN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Sergio Bruguera (5) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Attila Savolt (8) (HUN)Vitali Chvets (SE) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Jose Acasuso (4) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (1) (ITA)Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Mariano Puerta (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (NLD)Jiri Vanek (7) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bobby Kokavec (Q) (CAN)David Sanchez-Munoz (3) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Hugo Armando (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Werner Eschauer (AUT)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (5) (ESP)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Attila Savolt (8) (HUN)Marcin Matkowski (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vitali Chvets (SE) (BLR)Renzo Furlan (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (4) (ARG)Ionut Moldovan (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)Lukasz Kubot (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFMariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Mariano Hood (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1-6 6-2 7-5
SFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Juan Giner (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-4
QFMariano Hood (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-2
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
7-5 6-3
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Jordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFHugo Armando (USA)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Daniel Orsanic (2) (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Mariano Hood (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Michal Gawlowski (WC) (POL)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
6-1 2-1 Retired
R16Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
6-1 1-0 Retired
R16Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
7-5 6-1
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Jordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (WC) (SWE)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
3-0 Retired
R16Daniel Orsanic (2) (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bobby Kokavec (A) (CAN)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Jakub Herm-Zahlava (7) (GER)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ionut Moldovan (ROU)David Miketa (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Giner (ESP)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bobby Kokavec (A) (CAN)Michal Podlesny (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Sebastian Prieto (2) (ARG)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (7) (GER)Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Miketa (CZE)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Uros Vico (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (ESP)Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)Filip Aniola (POL)4-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bobby Kokavec (A) (CAN)Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Podlesny (WC) (POL)Jacek Wilanowski (WC) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Lindstedt (SWE)Mariano Hood (8) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prieto (2) (ARG)Michal Gawlowski (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Jan Minar (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (7) (GER)Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Miketa (CZE)Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Dawid Olejniczak (WC) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Lukasz Wodnicki (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Uros Vico (6) (ITA)Igor Brukner (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)David Kuczer (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Filip Aniola (POL)Marcello Craca (5) (GER)6-7(3) 6-1 6-0[H2H]