ATP Szczecin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Szczecin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Szczecin Challenger Event Details:

2017-09-11Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Szczecin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Gasquet (1) (FRA)Florian Mayer (2) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFRichard Gasquet (1) (FRA)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFFlorian Mayer (2) (GER)Jurgen Zopp (SE) (EST)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRichard Gasquet (1) (FRA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (JPN)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (SE) (EST)Dustin Brown (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (2) (GER)Jerzy Janowicz (6) (POL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (1) (FRA)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Julien Cagnina (SE) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (SE) (EST)Yannick Maden (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (GER)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jerzy Janowicz (6) (POL)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (1) (FRA)Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Robin Stanek (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Karol Drzewiecki (WC) (POL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (SE) (BEL)Maxime Tabatruong (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Adrian Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (SE) (EST)Casper Ruud (7) (NOR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (GER)Marek Jaloviec (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (GER)Aliaksandr Bury (LL) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)Alessandro Giannessi (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (6) (POL)Guillermo Duran (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Oscar Otte (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Constant Lestienne (LL) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Aliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-1 7-5
SFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 6-3
SFAliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
WO
QFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
David Pel (NLD)
7-5 3-6 10-4
QFAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFAliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFKenny De Schepper (FRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Karol Drzewiecki (Q) (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
7-5 6-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
David Pel (NLD)
Filip Ambrozy (WC) (POL)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Ken Skupski (3) ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
1-6 6-3 10-4
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Aliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-5
R16Karol Drzewiecki (Q) (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (2) (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
1-6 6-4 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Marek Jaloviec (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maxime Tabatruong (5) (FRA)Constant Lestienne (2) (FRA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robin Stanek (8) (CZE)Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Duran (ARG)Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marek Jaloviec (1) (CZE)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (2) (FRA)Patryk Kosinski (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maxime Tabatruong (5) (FRA)David Marrero (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robin Stanek (8) (CZE)Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (ARG)Maxime Chazal (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)Maciej Rajski (6) (POL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marek Jaloviec (1) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Rafal Teurer (WC) (POL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)George Von Massow (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (2) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Patryk Kosinski (WC) (POL)Krzysztof Wetoszka (WC) (POL)5-7 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3David Marrero (ESP)Kristian Lozan (RUS)3-6 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Maxime Tabatruong (5) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Robin Stanek (8) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Chazal (4) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)Filip Ambrozy (WC) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (6) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Marek Jaloviec (1) (CZE)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Q2Marek Jaloviec (1) (CZE)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Bye
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
6-2 6-3